The News Courier in Athens, Alabama

February 18, 2013

Full schedule for Northwest Regional in Hanceville


For The News Courier

— NORTHWEST REGIONAL (Wallace State. C.C. – Hanceville)

Girls

CLASS 1A

Falkville (20-4) vs. R.A. Hubbard (18-5), Wednesday, Feb. 20, 3 p.m.

Lynn (29-1) vs. Shoals Christian (14-14), Wednesday, Feb. 20, 6 p.m.

CLASS 2A

Cold Springs (20-9) vs. Red Bay (27-3), Tuesday, Feb. 19, 3 p.m.

Sulligent (20-10) vs. Tanner (13-16), Tuesday, Feb. 19, 6 p.m.

CLASS 3A

Winfield (24-6) vs. Lauderdale County (29-5), Thursday, Feb. 21, 3 p.m.

Danville (25-8) vs. Madison Academy (25-8), Thursday, Feb. 21, 6 p.m.



CLASS 4A

J.O. Johnson (16-12) vs. West Limestone (23-9), Thursday, Feb. 21, 9 a.m.

Oneonta (28-4) vs. Brooks (17-13), Thursday, Feb. 21, noon

CLASS 5A

Wenonah (26-6) vs. Lawrence County (26-6), Tuesday, Feb. 19, 9 a.m.

Fairfield (21-8) vs. Athens (15-13), Tuesday, Feb. 19, noon

CLASS 6A

Hoover (24-4) vs. Austin (23-7), Wednesday, Feb. 20, 9 a.m.

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (22-10) vs. Sparkman (32-0), Wednesday, Feb. 20, noon

Boys

CLASS 1A

Marion County (24-6) vs. Shoals Christian (15-13), Wednesday, Feb. 20, 4:30 p.m.

Parrish (27-1) vs. R.A. Hubbard (16-7), Wednesday, Feb. 20, 7:30 p.m.

CLASS 2A

Cold Springs (18-10) vs. Hatton (18-8), Tuesday, Feb. 19, 4:30 p.m.

Vincent (23-6) vs. Tanner (25-4), Tuesday, Feb. 19, 7:30 p.m.

CLASS 3A

Winfield (21-8) vs. Mars Hill Bible (26-5), Thursday, Feb. 21, 4:30 p.m.

Hanceville (16-13) vs. Madison Academy (20-12), Thursday, Feb. 21, 7:30 p.m.

CLASS 4A

J.O. Johnson (19-8) vs. West Limestone (23-9), Thursday, Feb. 21, 10:30 a.m.

Butler (15-13) vs. Brooks (26-7), Thursday, Feb. 21, 1:30 p.m.

CLASS 5A

Parker (17-7) vs. Athens (24-7), Tuesday, Feb. 19, 10:30 a.m.

Wenonah (30-2) vs. East Limestone (19-12), Tuesday, Feb. 19, 1:30 p.m.

CLASS 6A

Hoover (29-4) vs. Hazel Green (23-8), Wednesday, Feb. 20, 10:30 a.m.

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (23-8) vs. Sparkman (26-7), Wednesday, Feb. 20, 1:30 p.m.