The News Courier in Athens, Alabama

April 23, 2012

West Limestone High School honor roll


The News Courier

West Limestone High School announced its honor roll for the third nine weeks:

A honor roll

First grade


Caleb Andrew Bumpus, Jacob Ryan Bumpus, Mason Andrew Butler, Mykenzi Leigh Butler, Ava Blayre Campbell, Lacy Mackenzie Clem, Madalyn Hope Clemons, Zachary Leonard Davis, Jose Miguel Esparza, Cannon Lewis Floyd, Elijah Lee Goza, Haven Noble Helms, Chloe Mae Jackson, Kamey Dunn Kennemer, Hannah Grace Kimbrough, Owen Wade Lauderdale, Aiden Trace MacKenzie, Hannah René Marbut, Bryson Waide Mashburn, Maidson Nicole May, Steven Cooper Phillips, David Austin Riggs, Anaiah Leshey Rouse, Aidan Van Smith, Dalton Dewayne Smithson, Levi James Tarpley, Michael Deli Thrasher, Allison Paige Townsend, Carlie Belle Winter, Briley Hazel Wise, Annsleigh Jo Woodard, Kyndel Kellene Yates

Second grade

Christian Joshua Lee Adams, Caroline Shae Bachus, Noah Ridgeway Barnes, Christopher Barry Black, Faith Katherine Craig, Samuel Jones English, Emma Rose Ford, Palmer William Fulks, Mia Elizabeth Griffin, Michelle Brie Hughes, Avery Faith Kennon, Kynleigh Brook Lopez, Summer Alexys Martin, Jacob Lawrence Odom, Sage Nicole O’Neill, Allsion Lorain Perry, Justin Lee Perry, Chandler Brooks Poff, Eliah Jacob Polk, Cauy Hunter Putman, Nicholas Cole Ray, Sarah Katherine Rose, Taryn Renee Russell, Easton Hunter Smith, Alexis Paige Spry, Tucker James Weatherford, Braxton Ray Wise

Third grade

Chailey Grace Adams, Ethan Ward Bates, Megan Anna Brummitt, Jack Garrison Cornelius, Zackery Logan Cox, Racheal Michelle Floyd, Bailee Elizabeth Grisham, Steven Wade Harwell, River Michael Helms, Alissa Marie Lirette, Alexus Shanti Long, Abigail Grace Mewbourn, Kari Michelle Mink, Jessica Riley Pillow, Sarah Grace Rose, Hagen Walker Rouse, Braxten Lee Sanders, Thorne Russell Slaton, Sidney Philip Brian Wade, Caleb Logan Woodard

Fourth grade

William Christopher Blankenship, Hannah Grace Clemons, David Webster Glanton, Hayden Pitt Holt, Levi Daniel Jackson, Veronica Denise Lancaster, Matthew Lance McLemore, Branson Tucker Owens, Austin Mathew Pilk, Jonathan Wayne Ward, Hannah Elaine Wilburn, Cassidy Ann Winter, Murphy Marie Yates

Fifth grade

Macie Elizabeth Gant, Christian Hayden Hamilton, Raina Jaye Hooie, Cassidy Ann Hudson, Cierra June Mink, David Landon Patterson, Mary-Kaitlyn Elizabeth Poff

Sixth grade

Addison JoLynn Atchley, Johnny Warren Bachus III, Alex Bryant Casteel, Cody Greyson Daniel, Lillian Claire Glanton, Cameron Bryant Gooch, Megan Ellaree Harwell, Taylor Mackenzie Hurst, Jayden Price Ridgeway

Seventh grade

Taya Michelle Appleton, Brianna Elise Baisden, Dakota Alan Ball, Tyler Preston Bates, Reed Scott Blankenship, Jaret Alexander Britt, Kayla Noel Griffin, Evan Lamar Hill, Leslie Nicole Hinkle, Griffin Lee Holt, Reilly Nykol Hooie, Lucas Shannon Kellum, Samantha Marie Stegall, Rainey Elisabeth Tyler, Chelsea Melissa White, Rachel Leona White

Eighth grade

Kaitlyn Faith Abernathy, Brennen Kyle Burrows, Brayden Michael Clem, Haley Dawn Clemons, Logan Drake Collins, Gregory Cole Cook, Gentry Britton Gilliam, Elijah Andrew Jackson, Isaiah John Wesley Messer, Bailey Nicole Porter, Jeremy Dale Thrasher, Kenneh Thomas Oneal Wilburn

Ninth grade

Justin David Andujar, Cody Michael Farr, Jessica Dawn Fiscus, John Thomas Patterson, Jake Austin Smith, Kasey Breanne Thornton

Tenth grade

Tyler Levi Mewbourn, Kaylin Nicole Owens, Janice Leahgrace Simons, Rachel Ann Taylor

Eleventh grade

Joshua Donald Smith, Rachel Lynn Stafford, Lotte Thommesen, Hannah Rae Webster

Twelfth grade

Katarina Rose Bishop, William Stacy Britton, Kenley Erica Crouch, Brady Alexander Daniel, Zachary William Ferris, Kelsey Bay Kennemer, Katie Beth Poole

A-B honor roll

First grade


Audrey Jade Brewington, Layten Cole Casteel, Hayden Wyatt Head, Hunter Lynn Kelley, Brianna Kay Kyle, William Keegan Laxson

Second grade

Calvin Blake Cottrell, Anthony Joseph Aaron Hill, Dakota Terry Hilliard, Braden Cole Kelley, Patricia Ortiz-Martinez, Mya Jade Satterlee

Third grade

Joshua Blake Bullion, Damian Thomas Casteel, Cuper Orion Cooley, Lily Jean Dailey, Julian Luis Esparza, Dalton Elijah Paul Finney, Alysa Rylee Haraway, Owyn Wheeler Harvey, Jesse Lee Jaco Jr., Onatha Michelle Jaco, Troy ONeal Kyle, Gracie Shea Lovell, Vanna Cheyenne McGrew, Irene Ortiz-Martinez, Ashlyn Brea Rouse, Gabe Harris Tribble, Brody Allen White, Lelia Marie White, Jason Isaiah Williams, Andrew James Wimmer

Fourth grade

Aniceton Faith Clark, Garth Spencer, Davis, Lillian Sunshine Daydream Goza, Joseph Reese Long, Joshua Tucker Malone, Joshua Ervin Mills, Braden Nicholas Mitchell, Alexandria Marie Phillips, Amber Christine Rouse, Joshua Dylan Simmons, Ethan Weiss Sisco, Della Lane Smithson, Michael Paul Tipton, Meagan Elizabeth Ziegler

Fifth grade

Dylan Matthew Baisden, Kaitlynn Ann Bass, Marshall Chayse Carter, Caleb Matthews Griffith, Nathan Thomas Head, Jeremy Tyler Kulisek, Robin Nicole Miller, Riley Nicole Motes, Haven Mikayla Nichols, Victoria Lynn Polk, Ciara Rose Richards, Cassidy Lane Riggs, Alan Brant Satterlee, Garrett Shane Tennison, Jayce Harmon Thornton, Cheyann Grace Townley

Sixth grade

Tanner Joseph Allen, Alexis Cheyenne Carroll, McKenna Elizabeth Craig, Hannah Elizabeth Jackson, Kayley L. Kennemer, Dylan Everett Mashburn, Abigail Grace McLemore, Branigan Layne McPeters, Joshua Derreal Odom, Presley Ann Ray, Jesse Keith Rose, Jeramiah Daltin Simmons, Brian Alan Tipton, Gracie Layne Tribble, Janie Shyenne Wigginton

Seventh grade

Christian Lee Anderson, Javier Ascencio, Colton Ray Barnes, Hannah Camille Bennett, Matthew Ryan Bozeman, Sarah Faith Bush, Payton Olivia Carter, Brayden Kenneth Craig, Kelton James Craig, Adrianna Marie Delmas, Angel Marie Ebbert, Hope Elizabeth Hagood, Sawyer Clay Hamilton, John Austin Harwell, Jesse Jordan Hayes, Tristyn Zarec Helms, Charles Austin Hobson, Elexis Tamberlin Hughes, Elaina Ruth Ingle, Joshua Levi Kirby, Chase Wayne Lancaster, Bryson Gerald Leopard, Preston Mandel Lewis, Michael Devin McCluskey, Faith Marie Owen, Reanna Elizabeth Pipes, Landon Kenneth Porter, Anthony Rodriguez, Cody Andrew Smith, Ellise MaKenna Smith, Hannah Blair Stanford, Tristan Jessie Starbuck, Breanna Kay Tarpley, Alana Brooke Tennison, Andrew Harrison Thornton, Michael William Scott Tribble, Bailey Dawn Tucker, Benjamin Tyler Waller, Hana Rae Whitlock, Rilee Elizabeth Yates

Eighth grade

Austin Keith Adams, Blake Edward Bennett, Sabrina Kay Brault, Presley Elizabeth Clark, Patrick Daniel Coffman, Holley LouAnne Day, Haidee Dorantes, Annagail Mae Elders, Dylan Blake Foust, Bailey Denise Hardaway, Tyler Bruce Harrison, Caitlin Louise Heath, Jackson Lee Hill, Michal Anthony Scott Hinkle, Chazity Nikol Hoskins, Caitlin Josephine Jussen, Mackenzie Angelique King, Matavia Nicole Malone, Caylee Montana Mankins, Rebecca Christene Neely, Cody Lee Newton, Claire Margaret Pepper, Jackson Dean Phillips, Jose Luis Quiroz, Austin Lloyd Roberson, Dayana Soireth Rodriguez, Saira Janet Serrato, Cody Lane Shedd, April Noelle Suit, Megan Elizabeth Wales, Brandy Nichole Wense, Joseph Ray Willingham

Ninth grade

Dylan Alexander Andrews, Lawrence Grant Baugher, Anyston Mackenzie Belt, Peyton Lee Boldin, Kayla Michelle Carter, Briana Nicole Davis, Matthew Dakota Day, James Austin Foust, Zane Andrew Griffin, Kenneth Brenton Grubb, Ivy Ellen Harbin, Nathaniel Brody Hardy, Kristin Victoria Helms, Trenton Chase Hendrix, William Hunter Hill, Shelley Jo King, Jacob Taylor Martin, Jordan Tyler McKleroy, Kaleigh Brooke McMeans, Christopher Garrett Millien, Reagan Catherine Morris, Jacob Earnest Neely, Audrey Anna Newman, Hannah Elizabeth Powell, Chase G. Risner, Jeremy David Bonnie Romine, Mary Shelbie Runions, Trevor Ivon Starbuck, Alaina Faith Thomas, Cody Eagle Vibbert, Wyatt Ray Williams, Lauren Paige Wooten

Tenth grade

Krislynn Joanne Berzett, Mary Beth Blankenship, Joshua Taylor Haggard, Gregory Chase Harrison, Ambre Leanne Hyatt, Mikala Victoria King, Anallele Landa, Hannah Ellen Long, Quinton Savon Murrah, Austin Ray Province, Ramon Quiroz, Matthew Alan Reyer, Nelson Leo Richardson, David Glenn Rose, Kensley Payden Thomas, Matthew Dylan Tucker, Austin Hunter Tuten, Crystal Dawn White

Eleventh grade

Jacob Nathaniel Adams, Jessica Haley Barnett, Claudia Lemae Bates, Elizabeth Ruth Bozeman, Jacob Thomas Childers, Devin Scott Dameron, Laura Beth Easter, Samantha Raven Eggum, Jason Tyler Foust, Anna Harper Gowan, Lynsey Marie Harbin, Cody Daniel Howell, Tiffany Danielle Lancaster, Laura Brooke Martin, Ryan Neal McGrew, Courtney Brea Moran, Allison Shae Morris, Juliet Marie Northup, Thomas Clayton Peek, Matthew Aaron Phillips, Ashley Marie Southard, William Cody Stein, Amanda Caitlin Williams

Twelfth grade

Austin Thornton Adams, Jordan Dewayne Barnett, Anna Elizabeth Baugher, Jillian Lousie Bean, Hannah Marie Belue, Sara Elizabeth Brown, Ryan Thomas Burrow, Alexis Marie Makonoe Chambers, Kelsey Leigh Cook, Taylor Breanna Dean, Diana Laura Dorantes, Nataly T. Fudge, Abigale Paige Gilbert, Clayton Andrew Goodman, Kelcie Rene Heath, Tyler Austin Hendrix, Ashely Nicole Hobbs, Loran Brooke Hooie, Lindsey Michele Hughes, Cody Allen Katterheinrich, Hannah Elizabeth Kelley, Reagan Brooke Kyle, Margarita Landa, Justin Heath McGraw, Noel Matias Miguel, Tyler Austin Norman, Stephanie Joanne Rhodes, Jakob Gary Smith, Casie Lynn Spencer, Christopher Francis Stein, Presley Nicolette Townsend, Judith Anna Patricia Wade