The News Courier in Athens, Alabama

June 11, 2012

ELKMONT HIGH SCHOOL HONOR ROLL


Elkmont High School announced its honor roll for the fourth nine weeks:

A honor roll

First grade


Levi Scott Adams, Isaiah Kane Andrews, Alan David Bailon-Rodriguez, Dilyn Claire Barron, Skylar Lee Batrum, Clayton Jay Boley, Kaitlyn Mayleigh Braden, Gracie Tolover Butler, Allye Kathryn Cagle, Jayden Blade Campbell, Cristina Corona Perez, Leah Mae Daly, and Chloe Nicole Davis, Mya Elise Fain, Cherokee Marie Meadow Finney, Roland Eric Gresham, Samantha Rochelle Griffin, Lily Frances Guth, Evan Michael Haggermaker, Sara Kathryn Harwell, Bria Marissa Hernandez, Alexander James Kuntz, Tyler Savannah McSherry, Kevin Mykell Murrah, Aaron Connor Newton, Katelyn Shae Parker, Cayden Michael Pratt, Grayson Kendall Pressnell, Skyler James Roper, Jack McCormick, and Tylee Nicole Thomas

Second grade

Houston Rowe Allen, William Lee Braden II, Marvin Hindman Brown, Mason Daniel Burns, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Burroughs, Alexis Brooke Campbell, Meredith Jane Christ, Kacey Bret Cooley, Abbie Grace Crutcher, Makayla Cardee Fraser, Kasey Leighann Green, Alyssa Paige Harwell, Ariel Michelle Hernandez, Daisy Munoz Hernandez, Addyson Jayne Holt, Madison Bailey Howell, Kaden Mikhail Jackson, Skylar Alysse McChristian, Kansas Cheyanne McMahan, Morgan Nevaeh Morris, Chance Timothy Pepper, Logan Stanley Pierce, Kaitlin Bralee Rager, Ty Garrett Roberts, Paige Briggs Robinson, Topanga D´erra Suggs, Jackson Daniel Tucker, Joshua Brian Turner, and Mason Glenn Woodfin

Third grade

Joshua Blake Burrows, Caleb Paul Christ, Westin Scott Clinard, Anna Grace Cook, Sara Beth Curmutt, Makayla Leigh Dunnam, Maggie Chloe Gant, Cara Charlize Glass, Emma Faye Guthrie, Emeril Layne Hand, Emma Alyssa Hargrove, Melanie Hernandez, Sara Elizabeth Hobbs, Casey Renee McNatt, Jeffery Ronald Payne Jr., Preston Hesekiah Robinson, Hannah Alexis Smith, Sydney Roze Sullivan, and Bowdrie Dalton Swindle

Fourth grade

Claudia Nicole Allen, Allison Nicole Anderson, Madison Marie Barnes, Nicholas Drake Black, Elijah Ray Boldin, Casie Angel Leigh Braden, Rhiannon Alexandria Cain, Britney Alexandra Clem, Walton Glenn Ferguson, Jessica Taylor Gibson, Allison Paige Griffs, Meadow Alexandra Guth, Alyssa Jordan Haggermaker, Brantley Evan Hammock, Benjamin Nicholas Hanback, Lucas Eaves Moss, Emma Grace Norman, Katherine Cristabel Perez, Michael Austin Pierce, Cassidy Alexis Ridgeway, Paul Benjamin Sanders, Coby Lee Scroggins, David Jackson Spry, and Justin Patrick Steeno

Fifth grade

Kalei Faye Barnes, Stephanie Leigh Bates, Tori Michelle Bunn, Jeffery Luke Campbell, Riley Campbell Cook, Abigail Taylor Curnutt, Jordan Lee Fielding, Alyssa Blaize Gates, Aubrie Grace Harwell, Abby Leigh Hasting, Ashlynn Grace McMahan, Kayla Nicole McNatt, and Madison Kaye Pepper

Sixth grade

Skylar Jade Adams, Timothy Justin Berryhill, Kaleb Anthony Cruz Blas, Baylee Dawn Brewer, Malena Mae Butler, Marianna Ruth Cooper, James Timothy Crow, Bailey Elizabeth Crutcher, Autumn Marie Davis, Jamie Paul Dawson, Mia Claire Farris, Login Wayne Griffin, Carson Wiley Hogan, Emma Claire McNatt, Victoria Morgan Mitchell, Mark Anthony Pena, Hunter Wesley Pitman, Chase Alexander Prater, Leah Brooke Putman, Gretchen MaKaylee Springer, Kaylee Elizabeth Varney, Bailey Graace Vining, Anna Grace Wales, Raileigh MaKayla Wallace, Cody Luke Watkins, and Justin Brent Williams

Seventh grade

Emma Clarise Bates, Coleman Alexander Cook, Jackson Bryant Cook, Benton Grant Ferguson, Austin Tyler Gates, Rachel Nicole Hammond, Christian Leigh Keller, Kelly Hannah McNeill, Morgan Jay Mullis, Victoria Morgan Pressnell, Carrie Denise Rochell, Melisha Merianna Snoddy, Olivia Danielle Spencer, Christina Marie Stacy, and Gunnar Lane Whitt

Eighth grade

Ruth Ann Bates, Ana Karen Bustos, Lindsay Nicole Gandy, Hannah Yang Hanback, Kelsey Brooke Hodges, Raven Leanna Johnson, Taylor Sue Majoria, Adriel Louise McMahan, Amelia Anne Mullis, Jordan Tyler Nelson, Roy Lewis Pankey, and Whitney Lynn Thompson

Ninth grade

Kody Alexander Clark, Michael Cook Farris, Cody Hawke Isham, Samantha Jordan Pressnell, and Tori Blake Williams

Tenth grade

Jacob Chandler Blenkinsopp, Colton Walker Davis, Brianne Nicole Hargrove, Chase Nicolas Hice, Emily Kate, Adam Douglas McMahan, and Karen Michelle McNeill

Eleventh grade

Matthew Ted Barnes, Brittney Nicole Carter, Matthew Blake Clem, Ashley Gail Clemmons, Wes Forrest Isham, and Haley Nicole Turner

Twelfth grade

Skyler Matthew Gant, Edwin Cole Glass, Ashlie Lauren Haggermaker, Whitney Michelle Hardiman, Hayden Matthew Huseth, Rachel Denise Jones, Jacob Bradley McNatt, Amberly Nicole Miller, Kimberly Jeanne Modica, Cassie Kathleen Myers-Brooks, Samantha Noel Rhinerson, Casie Ann Rochell, Shelby Montana Rouse, Abigail Lee Schrimsher, Meagan Elizabeth Sutton, and Andrew James Weaver

A-B honor roll

First grade


Kate Hobbs Carpenter, Joseph Ray Dunnam, Jaedyn Brisa Marie Evans, Stephen Cole Ezell, Jamison Lee Farley, Anna Grace Ferguson, Hunter Jacob Fielding, Adrien Dominic Goodrich, Kristopher Richard Higgins, Kaidin Grace Jackson, Charles Thomas Prosser, Andrew Whitman Pylant, Dakota Kay Tyler, David Vega Flores, Cody Dean Ward, Zachary Neill Watkins, and Jamarion Devontae Williams

Second grade

Cheyann Nicole Anderson, Elizabeth Bailon Rodriguez, Shane Allen Boger, Preston Glen Brown, Killian Orion Cain, Samuel Gray Compton, Terrence Lamont Elliott, Cassey Leigh Green, Van Douglas Hamlin, Hunter Timothy Hasting, Mattie Gail Hunt, Jacob Weldon Lovell, Serenity Desiree Martinez, Jessica Jade McGowan, Austin Lee Nichols, Rainey Elizabeth Oakley, Logan Winter Pilk, William Malcolm Schwartz II, Jonah Benjamin Sickels, Emily Paige Sims, Christian Tyler Smith, Jonah Elijah Smith, Jackson Clay Underwood, Lexxie Nicole Whitt, and Makayla Grace Williams

Third grade

Lucas Camron Adams, Mary Kay Paige Adams, Brooklyn Nichole Anderson, Katelyn LeAnn Anderson, Elizabeth Joy Andrews, Alexis Mackenzie Bailey, Samantha Raelyn Black, Brody Wyatt Eckstein, Ella Lane Keller, Brilee Aniston Miller, Christopher Logan Mitchell, JonMikel Thomas Owens, Marily Dianeth Perez, Kenley Elizabeth Jean Purdy, Lalia Taylor Kayla Paige Smith, Landria Katherine Smith, and Jedidiah James Sutherland

Fourth grade

Maryleigh Mackenzie Beaver, Emily Danielle Chambers, Sara Beth Davis, Hannah Rivers Dison, Samantha Jean Hammell, Jaevan Mikiah Jackson, David Andrew Johnson, Abigail Kate Lovell, Charles Daylin Lovell, Taylor Lee Magoon, Kiley Cheyanne Miller, Masin Lee Morris, Jazmin Anna Ristau, Lyndsey Brooke Sandin, Harley Nicole Self, Kaylee Brianna Smith, Madison Rayne Thompson, Jasmine Elizabeth Underwood, Makayla Arrianna Madison Wallace, Tyler DeWayne Wise, and Dillon Clay Woods

Fifth grade

Breanna Leshae Anderson, Deborah Destinee Austin, Ashley Paige Bailey, Ricky Travarus Black, Elizabeth Bain Carpenter, Shanna Klair Carpenter, Sara Dianne Craig, Montana Charlene Crowe, Savannah Grace-Pritchett Devine, Mariel Rose Gibson, Justin Wade Hill, Benjamin Marcus Hobbs, Davis James Hobbs, Thomas Clay Hunt, Nicholas Sean Jordan, Victoria Nicole Kraus, Andrew Wayne Martin, James Benton McNatt, Kendall Paul Mullis, Jessica Nicole Newport, Anna Lynn Schrimsher, Frances Elizabeth Sims, Hunter Chad Smith, Magan Nikole Smith, and Hannah Lynn Usery

Sixth grade

Brieanna Ivy Adams, Jacob Michael Armstrong, Autumn Grey Barnes, Lakelyn Paige Bolin, Nicole Leanne Broadway, Emma Gail Burgess, Natalie Paige Butler, William Taylor Christopher, Phillip Blake Clements, Kayla Renee Clemons, Madison Brooke Compton, Cameron Bradley Davis, Anna Lauren Day, Nathaniel James Dunbar, Allison Paige Dunnavant, Dillyn William Ensminger, Robert Lee Ervin, Dennis Bailey Haggermaker, Michael Craig Hawks, McKenzie Jordan Helms, Jacob Wade Kelley, Irvin Lagunas, Kaitlin Rose Marlow, Breanna Paige McMunn, Juan Jose Mendoza Flores, Braden Ridge Miller, Chelsey LaShay Moss, Madison Bailey Perez, Emmalee Grace Phillips, Angel Demetrio Rios, Nikki Caylin Ristau, Brandon O’Neal Selvage, Lauren Isabella Simpson, Lacey Montana Steelman, Halston Dean Stephenson, Andrew James Teeples, James Cordell Thomas, Emily Dawn Tidwell, Garrett Lamar Vanhoozer, and Nicole Lynn Wagner

Seventh grade

Gracen Daly Clinard, Johnathon Daniel Craig, Destiny Paige Elliott, Alyssa Sue Emerson, Brady Garth Garris, Joe Wayne Haley, Nicholas Trey Harris, Hope Nicole Hice, Paola Cristal Lagunas Villegas, Haleigh Erin Lankster, Karley Breann Menefee, Alexandra Leigh Miller, Chloe LeAnn Murphy, Kaitlynn Nicole Norman, Zeb Edward Pankey, Diamond Nichol Payton, Lizbeth Gomez Salgado, Leah Joy Seibert, Lindzy Gabrielle Sitzer, Alyssa Nicole Smith, Molly Brianna Snoddy, Michael Bryce Tyler, and Carlos Daniel Margarito Valencia

Eighth grade

Alexa Daniela Altamirano, Jayne Katherine Anderson, Brandi Jean Bentley, Sarah Elizabeth Christopher, Stephanie Consuelo Clem, Dillian Shane Clinard, Hunter Austin Coffman, Lindsay Beth Craig, Grace Elizabeth Crawford, Catherine Louise Dunnam, Atlanta Kacey Ellis, Devona Alexandra Ferrazas III, Sydney Lynne Haney, Eli Bryant Hobbs, Madeline Clarice Hobbs, Caitlyn Hailey Holt, Rebekah Jade Inman, Al Josiah Isham, Cody Dean Jones, Miranda Marie Kitchens, Dakota LaShay McCurley, Aron David Moss, William Dakota Pilk, Audrey Alise Porter, Travis Lamour Riggs, Anna Frances Sandin, Koribeth Cassidy Schmidt, Kiany Darinka Segura, Johnathan Luke Stover, Tyler Ray Thacker, Joshua Lee Townsend, Cathleen Ransom Wales, TaCara DaShea Williams, and Ethan Wayne Wilson

Ninth grade

Rachel Annette Adams, Tracy Leigh Adams, Hayley Noelle Arnett, Jared Mayfield Bailey, Hunter Caleb Brazeal, Carly Leeann Broadway, Hanah Lynn Cofer, Elijah James Collier, Allison Paige Cooper, Evelyn Cuapio-Flores, Austin Hunter Ennis, Cally Lynn Glass, Bailee Nicole Gooch, Kayla Elizabeth Hardyman, Sara Francis Kirkpatrick, Roberto Isidoro Labra, Michaela Alease Moses, Columbia Elizabeth Nave, Jessica Ann Newell, McKenzie Suzanne Pressnell, Michael Preston Rouse, Victoria Brooke Scroggins, Brent Michael Stovall, Eli Ross Vining, Cody Austin Wagner, and Christopher Kaleb Wallace

Tenth grade

Rhett James Bailey, Ashley Noelle DeGrave, Josue Daniel Ferrazas, Tommy Kristopher Gooch, Carson Lee Goodman, Hugo Hernandez, Rylea Savanna Holt, Mercedes Ann Jefferys, Michael Lee Johnson, William Chandler Johnson, Hannah Mae Jones, Hannah Grace McNatt, Cierra Shianna Miller, Kaci Marie Miller, Nicholas Patrick Moore, Austin Lee Moss, Kaitlin Diane Mullis, Casey Miranda Newport, Laura Ashley-Danielle Patterson, Brody Russell Pierce, Scarlett Jensen Pugh, Brittany Nichole Strickland, John Richard Taylor, Kally Michelle Vaughn, Chelsie May Vining, Samantha Lee Watkins, Kasey Brooke Williams, and Kaela Austin Wright

Eleventh grade

Lillian Joynai Sibbil Adell, Dustin Alman Birdwell, Clayton Russell Burrough, Savannah Leigh Couch, Ashley Nicole Craig, Kayla Marie Del Rio, Renee Nicole Eckstein, Benjamin Cole Ferguson, Morgan Jane Garris, Alyssa Kelly Green, Geraldine Nicole Haggermaker, Hayden Garrett Hudson, William Thomsen, Sara Kathryn Maples, Sean Michael Stacy, Kala Lynn Stovall, Dustin Tyler Ward, and Mary Redding Witt

Twelfth grade

Teresa Marie Adams, Tiffany Brooke Adams, Britney Kayla Burt, Kimberly Marlena Clem, Bronson Gains Ellis, Steven Harold Ellis, Juan Manuel Hernandez, Celine Hoegsvig, Caleb Frank Hooton, Daniel Gene Logan, Nakita Elizabeth Marshall, David Quincy Martin, Austin Fred McNatt, Jordan Wade Phillips, Tammy Wray Pitman, Megan Nicole Rozell, Ciera Lyn Sandin, Austin Christopher Sharp, Christin Layne Smith, Zachary Lance Stephens, and Taylor Lynn Williams