The News Courier in Athens, Alabama

April 2, 2012

Elkmont High School honor roll


The News Courier



Elkmont High School announced its honor roll for the third nine weeks:

A honor roll

First grade

Alan David Bailon-Rodriguez, Dilyn Claire Barron, Skylar Lee Batrum, Clayton Jay Boley, Kaitlyn Mayleigh Braden, Allye Kathryn Cagle, Jayden Blade Campbell, Leah Mae Daly, Chloe Nicole Davis, Jaedyn Brisa Marie Evans, Mya Elise Fain, Anna Grace Ferguson, Cherokee Marie Meadow Finney, Adrien Dominic Goodrich, Roland Eric Gresham, Samantha Rochelle Griffin, Lucy Frances Guth, Evan Michael Haggermaker, Sara Kathryn Harwell, Bria Marissa Hernandez, Charles Thomas King, Alexzander James Kuntz, Tai Allen Lambert, Steve Wade Malone, Tyler Savannah McSherry, Kevin Mykell Murrah, Aaron Connor Newton, Grayson Kendall Pressnell, Andrew Thomas Prosser, Andrew Whitman Pylant, Jack McCormick Thomas, Tylee Nicole Thomas

Second grade

Houston Rowe Allen William Lee Braden II, Marvin Hindman Brown, Mason Daniel Burns, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Burroughs, Alexis Brooke Campbell, Meredith Jane Christ, Kacey Bret Cooley, Abbie Grace Crutcher, Makayla Cardae Fraser, Cassey Leigh Green, Kasey Leighann Green, Alyssa Paige Harwell, Hunter Timothy Hasting, Ariel Michelle Hernandez, Daisy Munoz Hernandez, Addyson Jayne Holt, Madison Bailey Howell, Mattie Gail Hunt, Kaden Mikhail Jackson, Jacob Weldon Lovell, Skylar Alysse McChristian, Jessica Jade McGowan, Kansas Cheyanne McMahan, Austin Lee Nichols, Chance Timothy Pepper, Logan Stanley Pierce, Kaitlin Bralee Rager, Ty Garrett Roberts, Paige Briggs Robinson, Topanga D’erra Suggs, Jackson Daniel Tucker, Joshua Brian Turner, Mason Glenn Woodfin

Third grade

Lucas Camron Adams, Joshua Blake Burrows, Caleb Paul Christ, Westin Scott Clinard, Anna Grace Cook, Sara Beth Cornutt, Maggie Chole Gant, Cara Charlize Glass, Emma Faye Guthrie, Emeril Layne Hand, Emma Alyssa Hargrove, Melanie Hernandez, Sarah Elizabeth Hobbs, Ella Lane Keller, Casey Reece McNatt, JonMikel Thomas Owens, Jeffrey Ronald Payne Jr., Preston Hesekiah Robinson, Hannah Alexis Smith, Sydney Roze Sullivan

Fourth grade

Claudia Nicole Allen, Allison Nicole Anderson, Madison Marie Barnes, Elijah Ray Boldin, Casie Angel Leigh Braden, Rhiannon Alexandria Cain, Britney Alexandra Clem, Walton Glenn Ferguson, Allison Paige Griffis, Meadow Alexandra Guth, Alyssa Jordan Haggermaker, Brantley Evan Hammock, Benjamin Nicholas Hanback, Lucas Eaves Moss, Emma Grace Norman, Katherine Cristabel Perez, Michael Austin Pierce, Cassidy Alexis Ridgeway, Paul Benjamin Sanders, Shelby Danielle Simpson, Justin Patrick Steeno

Fifth grade

Deborah Destinee Austin, Kalei Faye Barnes, Stephanie Leigh Bates, Jeffrey Luke Campbell, Mary Grace Chambers, Riley Campbell Cook, Abigail Taylor Cornutt, Jordan Lee Fielding, Alyssa Blaize Gates, Aubrie Grace Harwell, Abby Leigh Hasting, Victoria Nicole Kraus, Ashlynn Grace McMahan, Kayla Nicole McNatt, Madison Kaye Pepper, Alyssa Donna Nicole Rogers

Sixth grade

Skylar Jade Adams, Timothy Justin Berryhill, Kaleb Anthony Cruz Blas, Malena Mae Butler, Natalie Paige Butler, James Timothy Crow, Bailey Elizabeth Crutcher, Autumn Marie Davis, Jamie Paul Dawson, Mia Claire Farris, Login Wayne Griffin, Carson Wiley Hogan, Emma Claire McNatt, Mark Anthony Pena, Hunter Wesley Pitman, Chase Alexander Prater, Gretchen MaKaylee Springer, Kaylee Elizabeth Varney, Bailey Grace Vining, Nicole Lynn Wagner, Raileigh MaKayla Wallace, Cody Luke Watkins

Seventh grade

Emma Clarise Bates, Gracen Daly Clinard, Coleman Alexander Cook, Johnathon Daniel Craig, Benton Grant Ferguson, Brady Garth Garris, Rachel Nicole Hammond, Kelly Hannah McNeill, Karley Breann Menefee, Kaitlynn Nicole Norman, Carrie Denise Rochell, Melisha Merianna Snoddy, Olivia Danielle Spencer, Christina Marie Stacy, Gunnar Lane Whitt

Eighth grade

Ruth Ann Bates, Catherine Louise Dunnam, Atlanta Kacey Ellis, Lindsay Nicole Gandy, Hannah Yang Hanback, Kelsey Brooke Hodges, Alyssa Malynne Holt, Taylor Sue Majoria, Dakota LaShay McCurley, Adriel Louise McMahan, Jordan Tyler Nelson, Roy Lewis Pankey, Travis Lamour Riggs, Anna Frances Sandlin, John Nathaniel Teeples, Cathleen Ransom Wales

Ninth grade

Jared Mayfield Bailey, Carly Leeann Broadway, Kody Alexander Clark, Michael Cook Farris, Cody Hawke Isham, Samantha Jordan Pressnell, Michael Preston Rouse, Tori Blake Williams

Tenth grade

Jacob Chandler Blenkinsopp, Colton Walker Davis, Tommy Kristopher Gooch, Brianne Nicole Hargrove, Savannah Rae Kennedy, Emily Kate Lewis, Karen Michelle McNeill

Eleventh grade

Haley Nicole Turner

Twelfth grade

Bronson Gains Ellis, Skyler Matthew Gant, Edwin Cole Glass, Whitney Michelle Hardiman, Felicia Shantell Hunter, Hayden Matthew Huseth, Rachel Denise Jones, Daniel Gene Logan, David Quincy Martin, Austin Fred McNatt, Jacob Bradley McNatt, Amberly Nicole Miller, Kimberly Jeanne Modica, Cassie Kathleen Myers-Brooks, Morgan Lee Pugh, Samantha Noel Rhinerson, Casie Ann Rochell, Shelby Montana Rouse, Abigail Lee Schrimsher, Christin Layne Smith, Meagan Elizabeth Sutton, Andrew James Weaver

A-B honor roll

First grade

Aron Brady Adams, Levi Scott Adams, Isaiah Kane Andrews, Alyssa Haylee Benjamin, Gracie Tolover Butler, Kate Hobbs Carpenter, Christina Corona Perez, Madlynn Roberta Davis, Joseph Ray Dunnam, Hunter Jacob Fielding, Kaidin Grace Jackson, Ethan Grady McKnight, Katelyn Shae Parker, Cayden Michael Pratt, Skylar James Roper, Cody Dean Ward, Zachery Neil Watkins, Jamarion Devontae Williams

Second grade

Shey Keisha Emily Marie Allen, Elizabeth Rodriguez Bailon, Killian Orion Cain, Ivin Blake Eugene Carter, Samuel Gray Compton, Chase Henry Wayne Haggermker, Van Douglas Hamlin, Morgan Nevaeh Morris, Rainey Elizabeth Oakley, Logan Winter Pilk, William Malcolm Schwartz II, Emily Paige Sims, Christian Tyler Smith, Jonah Elijah Smith, Jackson Clay Underwood, Lexxie Nicole Whitt, Makayla Grace Williams

Third grade

Brooklyn Nichole Anderson, Katelyn LeAnn Anderson, Elizabeth Joy Andrews, Alexis Mackenzie Bailey, Samantha Raelyn Black, Shiann Nicole Chambers, Makayla Leigh Dunnam, Brody Wyatt Eckstein, Brilee Aniston Miller, Christopher Logan Mitchell, Jobey Allen Pugh, Kenley Elizabeth Jean Purdy, Laila Tyalor Sands, Kayla Paige Smith, Landria Katherine Smith, Jedidiah James Sutherland, Bowdrie Dalton Swindle

Fourth grade

Nicholas Drake Blake, Emily Danielle Chambers, Sara Beth Davis, Jessica Taylor Gibson, Samantha Jean Hammell, Jaevan Mikiah Jackson, David Andrew Johnson, Charles Daylin Lovell, Taylor Lee Magoon, Kiley Cheyanne Miller, Masin Lee Morris, Brett Lee Parker, Jazmin Anna Ristau, Lyndsey Brooke Sandlin, Coby Lee Scroggins, Harley Nicole Self, Alan Joseph Smith, Kaylee Brianna Smith, David Jackson Spry, Madison Rayne Thompson, Jasmine Elizabeth Underwood, Makayla Arrianna Madison Wallace, Tyler DeWayne Wise

Fifth grade

Breanna Leshae Anderson, Ashley Paige Bailey, Kirsten Faye Berryhill, Tori Michelle Bunn, Elizabeth Bain Carpenter, Shanna Klair Carpenter, Sara Dianne Craig, Montana Charlene Crowe, Savannah Grace-Pritchett Devine, Mariel Rose Gibson, Justin Wade Hill, Benjamin Marcus Hobbs, Davis James Hobbs, Thomas Clay Hunt, Nicholas Sean Jordan, Peyton Dewayne Lovell, Andrew Wayne Martin, Cain Garrett McCurry, James Benton McNatt, Jessica Nicole Newport, Anna Lynn Schrimsher, Frances Elizabeth Sims, Hunter Chad Smith, Magan Nikole Smith

Sixth grade

Brieanna Ivy Adams, Autumn Grey Barnes, Lakelyn Paige Bolin, Baylee Dawn Brewer, Nicole Leanne Broadway, William Taylor Christopher, Phillip Blake Clements, Kayla Renee Clemons, Madison Brooke Compton, Marianna Ruth Cooper, Jaquavius Deshon Cosby, Cameron Bradley Davis, Anna Lauren Day, Nathaniel James Dunbar, Allison Paige Dunnavant, Emily Ann Ezell, Makayla Alexandria Flannagan, McKenzie Jordan Helms, Jacob Wade Kelley, Ashlee Ann Kitchens, Irvin Lagunas, Juan Jose Mendoza Flores, Braden Ridge Miller, Victoria Moran Mitchell, Brandon Michael Morris, Emmalee Grace Phillips, Leah Brooke Putman, Nikki Caylin Ristau, Brandon O’Neal Selvage, Lauren Isabella Simpson, Lacey Montana Steelman, Halston Dean Stephenson, James Cordell Thomas, Anna Grace Wales, Justin Brent Williams

Seventh grade

Bailee Autumn Appleton, Chance Holt Bailey, Jackson Bryant Cook, Destiny Paige Elliott, Alyssa Sue Emerson, Austin Tyler Gates, Joe Wayne Haley, Nicholas Trey Harris, Christian Leigh Keller, Paola Cristal Lagunas Villegas, Haleigh Erin Lankster, Alexandra Leigh Miller, Morgan Jay Mullis, Chloe LeAnn Murphy, Diamond Nichol Payton, Stephanie Joy Peek, Victoria Morgan Pressnell, Lizbeth Gomez Salgado, Leah Joy Seibert, Noah Charles Sharp, Hannah Grace Smith, Molly Brianna Snoddy, Laurel Kathryn Stein, Michael Bryce Tyler, Carlos Daniel Margarito Valencia, Mitsy Sarahi Vega, Tiyler James Walts, Allie Mariah Williams, Sammantha McKenzie Williams

Eighth grade

Jayne Katherine Anderson, Brandi Jean Bentley, Ana Karen Bustos, Sarah Elizabeth, Christopher, Stephanie Consuelo Clem, Devin Garrett Cottles, Lindsay Beth Craig, Grace Elizabeth Crawford, Devona Alexandra Ferrazas III, Sydney Lynne Haney, Eli Bryant Hobbs, Madeline Clarice Hobbs, Colby Lee Holt, Al Josiah Isham, Raven Leanna Johnson, Cody Dean Jones, Miranda Marie Kitchens, Aron David Moss, Amelia Anne Mullis, Guadalupe Maldonado Pena, William Dakota Pilk, Audrey ALise Porter, Austin Ewing Reed, Koribeth Cassidy Schmidt, Kiany Darinka Segura, Johnathan Luke Stover, Tyler Ray Thacker, Whitney Lynn Thompson, Joshua Lee Townsend, Ashton Laura Turner, TaCara DaShea Williams, Ethan Wayne Wilson

Ninth grade

Rachel Annette Adams, Tracy Leigh Adams, Hayley Noelle Arnett, Hunter Caleb Brazeal, Elijah James Collier, Austin Hunter Ennis, Ashlee Makayla Freemon, Cally Lynn Glass, Bailee Nicole Gooch, Sara Francis Kirkpatrick, Columbia Elizabeth Nave, Caila Norman, Brent Michael Stovall, Christopher Kaleb Wallace

Tenth grade

Rhett James Bailey, Carson Lee Goodman, Hugo Hernandez, Chase Nicolas Hice, Mercedes Ann Jeffreys, William Chandler Johnson, Hannah Mae Jones, Justin Hans Kesler, Adam Douglas McMahan, Nicholas Patrick Moore, Austin Lee Moss, Kaitlin Diane Mullis, Trevor Ryan Patterson, Rafeal Maldonado Pena, Brody Russell Pierce, Scarlett Jensen Pugh, Haley Brooke Pylant, John Richard Taylor, Chelsie May Vining, Samantha Lee Watkins, Kasey Brooke Williams, Kaela Austin Wright

Eleventh grade

Lillian Joynai Sibbil Adell, Kayla Rachelle Allen, Brittney Nicole Carter, Matthew Blake Clem, Cadie Jane Coffman, Savannah Leigh Couch, Ashley Nicole Craig, Benjamin Cole Ferguson, Morgan Jane Garris, Alyssa Kelly Green, Geraldine Nicole Haggermaker, Hayden Garrett Hudson, Wes Forrest Isham, Kala Lynn Stovall, Lauren Elizabeth Winders, Mary Redding Witt

Twelfth grade

Tiffany Brooke Adams, Kimberly Marlena Clem, Kalynn Makenen Clinard, James Dillon Ferguson, Ashlie Lauren Haggermaker, Brentley Sloan Hawkins, Juan Manuel Hernandez, Brittany Leigh Hickman, Caleb Frank Hooton, Cody Hinton Inman, Nakita Elizabeth Marshall, Jordan Blake McAnally, Paige Lee Miller, Jordan Wade Phillips, Megan Nicole Rozell, Gilberto Salazar, Ciera Lyn Sandlin, Austin Christopher Sharp, Zachary Lance Stephens, Francisco Javier Vega, Brittany Nina Wimmer