The News Courier in Athens, Alabama

April 2, 2012

Tanner High School honor roll


The News Courier

Tanner High School announced its honor roll for the third nine weeks:

A honor roll

First grade

Alyssa Grace Anderson, Colton Blaine Craig, Ariyae Naziyah Dearing, Ethan Collins Dorning, Dylan Joseph East, David Preston Haney, DaShané Coretta McNabb, Sammy Keith Woodfin, Desirae Leann Young

Second grade

Antonio Eugene Black, Angel Cheyenne Bozarth, Bryonna Nicole Castrejon, Gabriela Delacruz Gonzalez, Marlon Neal Dindlebeck, Manuel Felipe Gonzalez, Samantha Lynn Huff, Lawson Vantroy Johnson, Alicia Raye Jones, Cora Grace Jones, Isaiah Dominic Kuntz, Landon Robert Nicholson, Andrew Leland Pressnell, David Rufino Rodriguez, Kiana Eunique Williams

Third grade

Bentley Tyler Burdge, Nicholas Andrew Dial, Rheagan Elizabeth Dixon, Ashanti Janae Franklin, Whitney LeAnn Goode, Ashton Alexander Hargrave, Christian Riley Harkins, Hunter Lee Heath, Samantha Gonzalez Moreno, Taylor Rayanne Owens, Paisley Rain Thatch

Fourth grade

Danna Iveth Balderrama, Lucas Blake Bates, Sandy Celia Beltran, Asia Jaree Byrd, Brooklynn Tiara Coleman, Kasie Nichole Farris, Jose Luis Godinez Vega, William Javan Harkins, Kaylee Marie Haynes, Ashton Keith Hines, Hannah Nicole Lynn, Scottie Antonio Nelson, Aaron Jackson Nichols, Jenefer Elisita Rodriguez, Jayla Alexis Walton, Montez Deshaun Wiggins, Passion Alexandrea Williams

Fifth grade

John Curtis Bates, Katelyn Audrey Henderson, Garret Wesley Mann, Maraiah Isabel Matson, Angel Rubio Gutierrez, Christina Gabriel Smith, Jorge Solache

Sixth grade

Faith Alexandra Hermosillo, Angel Renee Howland, Benjamin Colby Looney, Hailey Elizabeth Lynn, Leslie McCoy Pitts, Jacob Dean Powers, Raegan Aliese Sanders

Seventh grade

Kirstin Terri Brown, Zacchaeus A. Hampton, Jose Moreno, Kailynn Faith Pressnell, Perla Natividad Sustaita Vera

Eighth grade

Cassie Breann LeSueur, Berenice Martinez Salgado, Cesar Antonio Pizano, Aaron Solache

Tenth grade

Kari Lynn Elliott, Joshua McKinley Lovett, Katherine Elizabeth Pepper, Mahaley Rae Swanner

Twelfth grade

Zachary Wayne Whitt

A-B honor roll

First grade

Breona Faith Bivens, Kelsie Amere Boley, Emma Kaitlyn Brewer, Isaac Alexander Colwell, Karoli Nicole Contreras Salgado, Luis Adrian Del Valle Martinez, Emma Nicole Enciso, Leslie Martinez Leon, Jordan Brylee Moran, Jake Chandler Nicholson, Eric Ramirez Jorge, Lea Danielle Wilbourn

Second grade

Reziah Tiron Blair, Devin Alexander Clader, Deanna Michelle Cluxton, Candace Leigh Crumbley, Natalie Marie Edwards, Jakeem Tirel Fletcher, Aidan Joseph Funderburk, Holliee Jeanette Gatlin, Emanuel Nicolas Gonzalez-Garnica, Antonio Israel Hermosillo, Jovany Enciso Herrera, Gianna Leigh Jackson, Christopher Adam Johnson, LaNyia  Teocia Jones, Makayla Jamiah Jones, Hannah Beth Long, Vivian Leigh-Ann Malone, Koren Eric McLaughlin, Yoselin Nolasco, Alexis Nicole Patrick Griffin, Jasmine Ramirez Chavez, David Rufino Rodriguez, Kara Melody Swafford

Third grade

Jukerrya Angelique clay, Amelia Reneé Flannagan, Evan Bryce Fuqua, Garrison James Gay, Taryn JaNae Hall, Tyler Gage Harper, Ja’Corey La’Quentin Harris, Sean Michael Hart, Brailyn Rashaad Hines, Eric Dewayne Jefferson, Hayden Warren Lewter, Humberto Lopez, Joseph Manuel Maldonado, Reyes Fernando Martinez, Caleb Shane McMahan, Mariah Grace Owens, Arianna Jontae Peoples, Gustavo Perez Lopez, Luis Eduardo Perez Ruiz, Alicia Ramirez, Brallan Ramirez, Ashton Tyler Reid, Miracle Sha’mya Scott, Savannah Faith Wilcox

Fourth grade

Ethan Tye Bozarth, Cassidy Brooke Brewer, Amauree Jerae Cain, Charles Matthew Dempsey, Jacob Clay Dugger, Jasmine Nickole Gill, Gabriel DeJesus Gonzalez-Garnica, Reagan Elisabeth Green, Matthew Wilson Haney, Jireh D. Jackson, Macarius Jeremiah Jones, Ainaya NaSha Kingston, Jacob Tyler Lewis, Brian Lopez Rosas, Timothy Eugene Mayberry, Jamarcus Ty’Mere McCullough, Raegan La’Joy Moran, Lazarus Ornellius Peoples, Jesus Ramirez Jorge, Christopher Dion Ratliff, Josue Sanchez Bahena, Gonzalo Terrones Rubio, Jacob Isaih Williamson

Fifth grade

Melissa Ascencio, Zoe Lynn Bohanon, Madelyn Claire Craig, Faith Gabrielle Franklin, Adrianna Cheyenne Gallet, Tyler Dean Goode, Trevion Damarcus Goodwin, Blake Wayne Jones, Nicholas Alexander Kuntz, Brandon Shevonne Lucas, Seth Christopher Meals, Olivia Rakel Mitchell, Tracy MaHaley Mitchell, Arainna Kabri Peoples, Erika Delgado Quintana, Jamecia Tiayre Rodgers, Sarah Ayline Rubio, Rylan James Sublett, Jaquan Lashawn Thomspson, Summer Anneha Troupe, Kyra Lin Voight, Dawn Apri Washington, Sean Thomas Wasserburger, Kiera Simoné Williams

Sixth grade

Luis Guillermo Balderrama, Reginald Tirome Blair, Vincent Owen Green, Tabitha Carissa Griffith, Justin Dean Harris, Jacob Andrew Jones, Kennedy Anne Lewter, Destini Shantel Long, Carlos Melesio Martinez Caberea, Corina Martinez Cabrera, Leonie Vivien Montecchie, Nautica Amer Noble, David Alejandro Pizano, Julian Glenn Revas, Ashley Amy Rios, Dregan Alexander Rucker, Zakobe Jawaun Shoulders, Thomas Taivon Smith, Tajh Mykell Stanley, Katera Kaleel Stover, Jaleel David Thatch, Carinesha Tahje Yarbrough, Connell Yarbrough

Seventh grade

Cody Austin Bolin, Jaeda Salane Byrd, Mya Alexis Crews, Jacob Monroe Edge, Jackson Lee Henderson, Vincent Bailey Hoffman, Heather Marie Hurtubise, Charlie Michelle Lamberth, Ethan Brennon Meals, Jessika De’vonne Milton, Aaliyah Georgette Nichols, Dianne Romero, Patience Makia Troupe

Eighth grade

Jose Johnny Alba, Haley Lynn Bell, Amberly Nicole Bryant Myshaela Danyelle Collins, Sandra Cortez, Hailey Danyale Enciso, Robert Grant Haney, Anaya Lyn Hines, Gary Loman Knight, Lydia Neshelle McLin, Alfonso Isabel Najera, Maija Brenea Telley, Jasmine Nicole Yarbrough

Ninth grade

Lindsay Nicole Chandler, Kelsey Dionne Houston, Brady Alexander Jordan, Yadira Rubio, Makayla Diane Russell, Little Walter Turner

Tenth grade

Lauren Brooke Carter, Ashton Renee Crumbley, Alexis Ciara Hamilton, Savannah Marie Henderson, Victor O’Bryan Long, Jasmine Nicole Smith, Hayden Cole Stephens, William Blake Whitt

Eleventh grade

Rashad DeJour Gill, Tiffany LaShae Gill, Nikki Jo Harris, Jennifer Lynn Hunt, Alyssa Louise Jenkins, Gregory Joe Maclin, Jakob Brian McCart, Christopher Luke Messer, Lillian Margaret Mitchell, Victoria Suzanne Waite

Twelfth grade

Sara Elizabeth Edge, April Kiera Horton, Lauren Ashley Kyle, James Ryan Ledford, Joshua Allen McCaig, Jessica Lynn Patterson, Preston Timothy Patterson, Brittany Mason Peacock, Maria Guadalupe Pineda, Elena Silver, Landon Trent Stephens