The News Courier in Athens, Alabama

July 9, 2012

Owens Elementary School Honor Roll


Owens Elementary School announced its fourth nine weeks honor roll:

A honor roll

First grade


Connor James Anderson, Hanna Renee Bryant, Ian Michael Burroughs, Bella Rose Childers, Bevin Claire Gant, Kiya Elise Hinds, Aubrey Dawn Hood, Trevor Lee Ingle, Landon Houston Johnson, Andrew Alexander Mendoza, Nathan Al Morales, Livia Tasia Osburn, Olivia Gayle Persell, Reagan Michelle Persell, Jacob Cain Rhineheimer, Tyler Hayden Robinson, Kambre’Ell Levonna Sanchez, Christina Marie Shoulders, Robert Connor Smith, Alyssa Beth Stansbury, Savannah Aria Thompson, Zander Kane Thornton, Cason Dale Townsend, Carmen Ann Tuten, Elijah Lain Welch, and Levi Aiden Williams

Second grade

Alexia LaShae Alred, Abigail Grace Baker, Grayson Andrew Ball, Patrick David Barnett, Lacey Millay Bassham, Tyler Davis Berry, Charles Hayden Carter, Autumn Rose Conley, Parker Cole Cook, Karson Noah Crouch, Savannah Brooke Dean, Gabrielle Nicole Dyar, Sydney Renea Ezell, Kevin James Fletcher, Katelyn Grace Graham, Ashlynn Renee Jacobs, Devyn Jaye Keeton, Martha Kristina Mendez, Chloe Ilyse Motter, Brayson Walker Owens, Ashton Tyler Parmley, Brody Zane Pepper, Breelyn Jade Phillips, Whitney Trishelle Prise, Sawyer Cohee Reeves, Mandie Alyssa Sanders, Trinity Elise Scone, Gavin Lance Sides, Austin Tyler Smith, Monica Vargas Nava, Miguel Eloy Vazquez Apolonio, Caden Ryan Williams, and Madalyn Kate Woodward

Third grade

Lillian Stacie Baugher, Anna Yu-Xia Bell, Parker Raley Burroughs, Raegan Michelle Clem, Samantha Diaz Santoyo, Elizabeth Lynn Durgin, Isael Paniagua Guillen-Jacobo, Chloe Beth Hopkins, Emily Beth Ingle, Shelia Marie Johnson, Peyton Gail Morell, Travis Jefferson Newman, Hayden Andrew Nixon, Victoria Leann Quiroz, Layton Eric Smith, James Hunter Swearengin, Daniel Luis Velazquez, Lawrence Andrew Waters, Aailyah Brynn Williams, and Camryn RaJon Williams

Fourth grade

Victoria Lynn Carter, William Seth Fiscus, Addison Faith Holt, Alma Rosa Landa, Eric Connor Ana Cristina Vargas Nava, and Samuel Joseph Williams

Fifth grade

Hayden Christopher Bennett, Jacob Bradley Gardner Boodt, Sawyer Cade Graham, Alexis Faith Griffin, Colby James Kyle, Trinity Sage McGee, Michael Lee Moyers, Summer Marie Perry, Andrew Benjamin Robbins, Leslie Anahi Solorio Serrato, Hallie Gail Tipper, Braden Smith Tuten, Joselin Jaqueline Vazquez Apolonio, and Shelby Haven White

Sixth grade

Austin James Abernathy, Micah Enliss Drew Beddingfield, Baily Olivia Browning, Melanie Eriel Laine Gibson, Jackson David Gowan, Noah Edward James, Caitlin Marie Luker, Nicholas Randall Pepper, and Valeria Vizcarra

A-B honor roll

First grade


Andrew Chad Abernathy, Armando Alonso, Jimmy Boyd Baldwin, Hudson Cameron Bennett, Brandon Andrew Clem, Daniel Keyshawn Cook, Cameron James Cowan, Dylan Thomas Draper, Anna Grace Elders, Arturo Flores Diaz, Johnathan Levi Garrett, Tyler Mark Gierszewski, Winter Mercedez Gonzalez, Courtney McKenzie Haggard, Lillian Elizabeth Hill, Andre Dominique Jackson, Ronnie Gene Jerome, Corbin Mathew Kanieski, Elisha Cade Kelly, Dylan Patrick Kilby, Cierra Lee Lanier, Levi Bradley Lawrence, David Allen Lockhart, Nathaniel Alexander McCool, Jackson Lane McElyea, Anna Grace Moore, Christopher Lee Pinchon Jr., Emily Monica Romero, Hershel David Sanders IV, Alyssa Marie Shelnutt, Marleeya Chanee Shoulders, Miranda LeeAnn Sides, Miranda Lee Swarthout, and Marti Storm White

Second grade

Tyler Lee Adams, Samuel Evan Appleton, Ricky William Floyd Baker, Coty Ray Cutlip Hinkle, Landon Blaine Davis, Andrew Dylan Delmas, Joseph Mason Evans, Maralee Brenin Ezell, Gavin Chase Hagood, Lucas Wilburn Hasting, Joshua Kaleb Hebert, Naudia Elizabeth Horton, Kylie Ann Houtman, Anna Grace Jones, Morgan Kennedy Jones, Logan Tyler Martin, Marcus Dewayne Rieger, Jordan Elizabeth Rollins, Guadalupe Roman Ascencio, Karla Serrato Labra, Preston Dupree Wayne Smith, Isabella Greylyn Stinnett, Kiara Marie White, David Brandon Gene Williams, Dakota Jay Wilson, and Karleigh Marie Wilson

Third grade

Kelliann Grace Anderson, Elizabeth Ascencio, Adrian Lynn Brewer, Ryan Austin Britt, Madison Elizabeth Clinard, Cassidy Dawn Colbert, Braxton Andrew Cox, Freedom Faith Dyar, Jay Landen Eskridge, Nicholas Drew Gibson, Jennifer Gonzalez Leon, Christine Delane Hall, Dawson David King, Addison Claire Lamparter, Austin James Malley, Hayden Timothy Porter, Emily Reyes, Victor Manuel Roman, Alyiah Christine Sanders, Katie Serrato, Destiny Cheyenne Silas, Gracie Nicole Siniard, Jonathan Isaac Taylor, Jada Brean Tobin, and Brandon Vazquez Gonzalez

Fourth grade

Salena Marie Almanza, Lana Patsy Faye Baugher, Carson Andrew Beighley, Ashley Marie Bennington, Alexandria Jade Crabtree, Alexeara Jordan Dienst, Zachery Storm Ferguson, Natalie Nacole Harwell, Mikayla Nicole Hice, Heather Corinne Jackson, Donavan Eugene Jarrett, Anthony James Johnson, Taylor Grace Kelly, Mariaelena Leon Gonzalez, Kaitlyn Shea Malley, Haley Nicole McElyea, Angelica Grace Mendoza, Emily LaShay Moore, Brennen Zeke Privett, Madison Gabrielle Rhineheimer, Ana Marie Romero, Anna Angelica Romero, Kimberly Serrato Labra, Kristian Lea Smith, Alexis Jordan Swearengin, Alexis Nacole Tatum, Jacob Carden Toone, Lucas Alexander Waters, and Matthew Don Wheatley

Fifth grade

William Addison Allen, Alec Parker Baugher, Emily Jordan Brewer, Megan Lea Brown, Adrianna Ruth Craig, Sean Cameron Croley, Ivy Rose Cutlip Hinkle, Blaine Daniel Dace, Riley Elizabeth Fisk, Dakota Javier Flores, Benjamin Cole Gainey, Marcus James Hardy, Jessica Faith Hayslett, Cassidi Elaina-Ann Helms, Brandie DeeAnn Kent, Dakota Matthew Kyle, Caleb Lee Long, Owen Gage McKelvey, Ivan Mendoza, Tashanna Delphine Morris, Destiny Bree New, Ricardo Michael Nunez, Kayla Lynne Patterson, Adrian Logan Pylant, Kelsey Lonay Robinson, Ivan Romero, Kadesia Raichelle Shoulders, Tura Shai Vinson, and Addison LaShae White

Sixth grade

Caitlin Elizabeth Adams, Gabrielle Lucia-MaLee Alexander, Christian Lane Boldin, Dylan Seth Brewer, Zachary Kevon Brinkley, Shelbie Danielle Brooks, Allyson Provost Colbert, Jessie Grace Curry, Ethan Shane Elders, Brandy Nicole Gee, Ja’Hanna Graceann Harris, Amber Cheyane Heatherly, Kelsey Brooke Hopkins, Aaron Wade Kanieski, Florencio Landa, Cheyenne Faith Legg, Tabryn Jamahl Malone, Kevin Nathanael Peak, Nicholas Andrew Roberson, Jose Luiz Roman Jr., and Alexia Maeleigh Siniard