The News Courier in Athens, Alabama

June 21, 2012

WEST LIMESTONE HIGH SCHOOL HONOR ROLL


The News Courier

West Limestone High School announced its honor roll for the fourth nine weeks:

A honor roll

First grade

Caleb Andrew Bumpus, Jacob Ryan Bumpus, Mason Andrew Butler, Mykenzi Leigh Butler, Ava Blayre Campbell, Lacy MacKenzie Clem, Madalyn Hope Clemons, Zachary Leonard Davis, Jose Miguel Esparza, Cannon Lewis Floyd, Elijah Lee Goza, Hayden Wyatt Head, Haven Noble Helms, Chloe Mae Jackson, Hunter Lynn Kelley, Hannah Grace Kimbrough, Brianna Kay Kyle, Owen Wade Lauderdale, Aiden Trace MacKenzie, Hannah René Marbut, Bryson Waide Mashburn, Madison Nicole May, Steven Cooper Phillips, Anaiah Leshey Rouse, Aidan Van Smith, Dalton Dewayne Smithson, Levi James Tarpley, Michael Deli Thrasher, Allison Paige Townsend, Carlie Belle Winter, Briley Hazel Wise, Annsleigh Jo Woodard, and Kyndel Kellene Yates

Second grade

Christian Joshua Lee Adams, Caroline Shae Bachus, Christopher Barry Black, Faith Katherine Craig, Samuel Jones English, Emma Rose Ford, Palmer William Fulks, Mia Elizabeth Griffin, Michelle Brie Hughes, Avery Faith Keenon, Summer Alexys Martin, Allison Lorain Perry, Justin Lee Perry, Chandler Brooks Poff, Cauy Hunter Putman, Nicholas Cole Ray, Sarah Katherine Rose, and Tucker James Weatherford

Third grade

Chailey Grace Adams, Ethan Ward Bates, Megan Anna Brummitt, Joshua Blake Bullion, Jack Garrison Cornelius, Zackery Logan Cox, Dalton Elijah Paul Finney, Racheal Michelle Floyd, Bailee Elizabeth Grisham, Owyn Wheeler Harvey, Steven Wade Harwell, River Michael Helms, Jesse Lee Jaco Jr., Alissa Marie Lirette, Abigail Grace Mewbourn, Jessica Riley Pillow, Sarah Grace Rose, Ashlyn Brea Rouse, Hagen Walker Rouse, Braxton Lee Sanders, Thorne Russell Slaton, Brody Allen White, and Caleb Logan Woodard

Fourth grade

William Christopher Blankenship, Hannah Grace Clemons, David Webster Glanton, Hayden Pitt Holt, Matthew Lance McLemore, Branson Tucker Owens, Austin Mathew Pilk, Michael Paul Tipton, Jonathan Wayne Ward, Cassidy Ann Winter, and Murphy Marie Yates

Fifth grade

Dalton Wayne Baugher, Macie Elizabeth Gant, Christian Hayden Hamilton, Cassidy Ann Hudson, Robin Nicole Miller, Cierra June Mink, Haven Mikayla Nichols, Mary-Kaitlyn Elizabeth Poff, and Cheyann Grace Townley

Sixth grade

Addison JoLynn Atchley, Johnny Warren Bachus III, Alex Bryant Casteel, McKenna Elizabeth Craig, Cody Greyson Daniel, Lillian Claire Glanton, Cameron Bryant Gooch, Megan Ellaree Harwell, Taylor Mackenzie Hurst, Branigan Layne McPeters, and Jayden Price Ridgeway

Seventh grade

Dakota Alan Ball, Kayla Noel Griffin, Evan Lamar Hill, Griffin Lee Holt, Reilly Nykol Hooie, Elizabeth Diana Ovalle, Samantha Marie Stegall, Rainey Elisabeth Tyler, and Rachel Leona White

Eighth grade

Kaitlyn Faith Abernathy, Brennen Kyle Burrows, Brayden Michael Clem, Logan Drake Collins, Jackson Lee Hill, April Noelle Suit, Jeremy Dale Thrasher, and Kenneth Thomas Oneal Wilburn

Ninth grade

Justin David Andujar, Anyston Mackenzie Belt, Kayla Michelle Carter, Cody Michael Farr, Jessica Dawn Fiscus, Zane Andrew Griffin, Hallie Danielle McCluskey, John Thomas Patterson, Chase Golden Risner, Kasey Breanne Thorton, and Wyatt Ray Williams

Tenth grade

Kaylin Nicole Owens, Janice Leahgrace Simons, and Rachel Ann Taylor

Eleventh grade

Matthew Aaron Phillips, Joshua Donald, Smith and Rachel Lynn Stafford

Twelfth grade

Katarina Rose Bishop, Alexis Marie Makanoe Chambers, Brady Alexander Daniel, Taylor Breanna Dean, and Judith Anna Patricia Wade

A-B honor roll

First grade

Layten Cole Casteel, Kamey Dunn Kennemer, William Keegan Laxson, and David Austin Riggs

Second grade

Noah Ridgeway Barnes, Dayla Makai Bramlett, Anthony Joseph Aaron Hill, Dakota Terry Hilliard, Braden Cole Kelley, Kynleigh Brook Lopez, Jacob Lawrence Odom, Sage Nicole O’Neill, Eliah Jacob Polk, Taryn Renee Russell, Easton Hunter Smith, Alexis Paige Spry, and Braxton Ray Wise

Third grade

Damian Thomas Casteel, Cuper Orion Cooley, Lily Jean Dailey, Julian Luis Esparza, Alysa Rylee Haraway, Onatha Michelle Jaco, Troy ONeal Kyle, Alexus Shanti Long, Gracie Shea Lovell, Kari Michele Mink, Irene Ortiz-Martinez, Gabe Harris Tribble, Sidney Phillip Brian Wade, Lelia Marie White, Jason Isaiah Williams, and Andrew James Wimmer

Fourth grade

McKenzie Diane Baugher, Aniceton Faith Clark, Garth Spencer Davis, Lillian Sunshine Daydream Goza, Levi Daniel Jackson, Veronica Denise Lancaster, Joseph Reese Long, Joshua Tucker Malone, Joshua Ervin Mills, Braden Nicholas Mitchell, Allesandra Marie Banegas Montesani, Alexandria Marie Phillips, Amber Christine Rouse, Joshua Dylan Simmons, Ethan Weiss Sisco, Della Lane Smithson, Hannah Elaine Wilburn, and Meagan Elizabeth Ziegler

Fifth grade

Kaitlyn Ann Bass, Dustin Wayne Berzett, Jasmine Marie Brooks, Marshall Chayse Carter, Ethan Grant Haggermaker, Katie Lee Harbin, Nathan Thomas Head, Nathaniel Raymound Journey, Jeremy Tyler Kulisek, Riley Nicole Motes, David Landon Patterson, Ciara Rose Richards, Cassidy Lane Riggs, Andrew Tre Rojas, Emily Brooke Shedd, Garrett Shane Tennison, and Jayce Harmon Thornton

Sixth grade

Tanner Joseph Allen, Brianna Irene Burrow, Alexander Ryan Harvey, Hannah Elizabeth Jackson, Kayley L Kennemer, Dylan Everett Mashburn, Levi Austin McCormick, Abigail Grace McLemore, Joshua Derreal Odom, Graham Scott Pepper, Trenton David Pinson, Presley Ann Ray, Jessica Elaree Rogers, Jesse Keith Rose, Jacob Seth Russell, Jeramiah Dalton Simmons, Brian Alan Tipton, Gracie Layne Tribble, and Janie Shyenne Wigginton

Seventh grade

Christian Lee Anderson, Taya Michelle Appleton, Javier Ascencio, Brianna Elise Baisden, Colton Ray Barnes, Tyler Preston Bates, Lauren Stacy Baugher, Reed Scott Blankenship, Matthew Ryan Bozeman, Ashlynn Nicole Brackeen, Jaret Alexander Britt, Sarah Faith Bush, Hunter Blake Camp, Payton Olivia Carter, Kelton James Craig, Angel Marie Ebbert, Jesse Jordan Hayes, Leslie Nicole Hinkle, Elaina Ruth Ingle, Lucas Shannon Kellum, Joshua Levi Kirby, Bryson Gerald Leopard, Preston Mandel Lewis, Michael Devin McCluskey, Briana Shae Newton, Lance Xavier Nichols, Reanna Elizabeth Pipes, Landon Kenneth Porter, Cody Andrew Smith, Ellise MaKenna Smith, Hannah Blair Stanford, Tristan Jessie Starbuck, Breanna Kay Tarpley, Alana Brooke Tennison, Andrew Harrison Thornton, Michael William Scott Tribble, Bailey Dawn Tucker, Benjamin Tyler Waller, Sarah Ann Ward, Chelsea Melissa White, and Tucker Charles Ziegler

Eighth grade

Austin Keith Adams, James Keith Arnett, Mariah Beth Belue, Blake Edward Bennett, Olivia Jean Benton, Gabrielle Celeste Boyd, Whittney Elizbeth Casteel, Presley Elizabeth Clark, Haley Dawn Clemons, Gregory Cole Cook, Holley LouAnne Day, Haidee Dorantes, Annagail Mae Elders, Nicholas James Emens, Dylan Blake Foust, Gentry Britton Gilliam, Bailey Denise Hardaway, Tyler Bruce Harrison, Chazity Nikol Hoskins, Elijah Andrew Jackson, Caitlin Josephine Jussen, Mackenzie Angelique King, Matavia Nicole Malone, Caylee Montana Mankins, Savanna Leigh McCurley, Isaiah John Wesley Messer, Rebecca Christene Neely, Cody Lee Newton, Claire Margaret Pepper, Bailey Nicole Porter, Kaila Brooke Pullum, Jose Luis Quiroz, Michelle Serrato, Saira Janet Serrato, Cody Lane Shedd, Megan Elizabeth Wales, Katlynn Marie Weld, and Brandy Nichole Wense

Ninth grade

Dylan Alexander Andrews, Lawrence Grant Baugher, Peyton Lee Boldin, Skylar Timothy Emerson Brady, Chayse Jeffery Craig, Matthew Dakota Day, Kenneth Brenton Grubb, Ivy Ellen Harbin, Nathaniel Brody Hardy, Kristin Victoria Helms, Trenton Chase Hendrix, William Hunter Hill, Haley Jaree Johnson, Shelley Jo King, Jacob Taylor Martin, Jordan Tyler McKleroy, Haleigh Breanna McMeans, Kaleigh Brooke McMeans, Christopher Garrett Millien, Reagan Catherine Morris, Audrey Anna Newman, Levi Edward Pipes, Joe Tyler Polk, Hannah Elizabeth Powell, Jeremy David Bonnie Romine, Dakota Austin Siniard, Jake Austin Smith, Cody Eagle Vibbert, and Lauren Paige Wooten

Tenth grade

Olivia Renee Blankenship, Audrey Kate Brasher, Jessica Lynn Craig, Alyssa Marie Ellenburg, Dylan Shane Greene, Joshua Taylor Haggard, Ambre Leanne Hyatt, Holly Ann Jarrell, James Tyler Kelley, Mikala Victoria King, Anallele Landa, Tyler Levi Mewbourn, Charley Je-Ann Newman, Emily Nicole Oswald, Ramon Quiroz, Matthew Alan Reyer, Nelson Leo Richardson, David Glenn Rose, Kevin Austin Simpson, Matthew Dylan Tucker, Austin Hunter Tuten, Crystal Dawn White, and Robyn Renae Williams

Eleventh grade

Jacob Nathaniel Adams, Jonathan Trevor Andujar, Ian Marvic Ayala, Jessica Haley Barnett, Claudia Lemae Bates, Elizabeth Ruth Bozeman, Kyle Atlee Casteel, Jacob Thomas Childers, Laura Beth Easter, Samantha Raven Eggum, Jason Tyler Foust, Anna Harper Gowan, Tiffany Danielle Lancaster, Forrest Drake Lopez, Laura Brooke Martin, Heather Renee McLemore, Courtney Brea Moran, Allison Shae Morris, Juliet Marie Northup, Thomas Clayton Peek, Jade Hope Saylors, Ashley Marie Southard, William Cody Stein, Sara Mae Taylor, and Hannah Rae Webster

Twelfth grade

Austin Thornton Adams, Justin Dwayne Albritton, Jordan Dewayne Barnett, Anna Elizabeth Baugher, William Stacy Britton, Sara Elizabeth Brown, Kenley Erica Crouch, Diana Laura Dorantes, Zachary William Ferris, Noel Miguel Geiger, Clayton Andrew Goodman, Joseph Ryan Guthrie, Kelcie Rene Heath, Tyler Austin Hendrix, Ashley Nicole Hobbs, Loran Brooke Hooie, Cody Allen Katterheinrich, Kelsey Bay Kennemer, Reagan Brooke Kyle, Joseph Evett McNeal, Holly Christine Miller, Tyler Austin Norman, Katie Beth Poole, Christopher Francis Stein, Kaylee Ann Whitt