The News Courier in Athens, Alabama

June 11, 2012

TANNER HIGH SCHOOL HONOR ROLL


Tanner High School announced its honor roll for the fourth nine weeks: 

A honor roll

First grade


Kelsie Amere Boley, Emma Kaitlyn Brewer, Isaac Alexander Colwell, Luis Adrian Del Valle-Martinez, Tessa Maree Dial, DeShané Coretta McNabb, Lea Danielle Wilbourn, and Desirae Leann Young

Second grade

Antonio Eugene Black, Angel Cheyenne Bozarth, Bryonna Nicole Castrejon, Gabriela Delacruz-Gonzalez, Marlon Neal Dindlebeck, Manuel Felipe-Gonzalez, Samantha Lynn Huff, Christopher Adam Johnson, Lawson Vantroy Johnson, Alicia Raye Jones, Cora Grace Jones, Isaiah Dominic Kuntz, Andrew Leland Pressnell, and Kiana Eunique Williams

Third grade

Bentley Tyler Burdge, Nicholas Andrew Dial, Rheagan Elizabeth Dixon, Amelia Reneé Flannagan, Ashanti Janae Franklin, Whitney LeAnn Goode, Christian Riley Harkins, JáCorey LáQuentin Harris, Hunter Lee Heath, Samantha Moreno-Gonzalez, Taylor Rayanne Owens, Arianna Jontae Peoples, Luis Eduardo Perez-Ruiz, Paisley Rain Thatch, and Savannah Faith Wilcox

Fourth grade

Danna Iveth Balderrama, Lucas Blake Bates, Sandy Celia Beltran, Asia Jaree Byrd, Brooklynn Tiara Coleman, William Javan Harkins, Ashton Keith Hines, Marcarius Jeremiah Jones, Hannah Nicole Lynn, Scottie Antonio Nelson, Aaron Jackson Nichols, and Jenefer Elsita Rodriguez

Fifth grade

John Curtis Bates, McKenzie Elizabeth Blackmon, Faith Gabrielle Franklin, Katelyn Audrey Henderson, Garret Wesley Mann, Maraiah Isabel Matson, Seth Christopher Meals, Olivia Rakel Mitchell, Arieanna Michelle Sanchez, Christian Gabriel Smith, Jorge Solache, and Summer Anneha Troupe

Sixth grade

Luis Guillermo Balderrama, Faith Alexandra Hermosillo, Angel Renee Howland, Benjamin Colby Looney, Hailey Elizabeth Lynn, Leslie McCoy Pitts, Jacob Dean Powers, Julian Glenn Revaz, and Dregan Alexander Rucker

Seventh grade

Cody Austin Bolin, Kirstin Terri Brown, Jacob Monroe Edge, Zacchaeus A Hampton, Jackson Lee Henderson, and Dianne Romero

Eighth grade

Cassie Breann, Cesar Antonio Pizano, Aaron Solache, and Jasmine Nicole Yarbrough

Tenth grade

Lauren Brooke Carter, Kari Lynn Elliott, Joshua McKinley, Katherine Elizabeth Pepper, and Mahaley Rae Swanner

Twelfth grade

Zachary Wayne Whitt

A-B honor roll

First grade


Alyssa Grace Anderson, Breona Faith Bivens, Colton Blaine Craig, Ariyae Naziyah Dearing, Ethan Collins Dorning, Dylan Joseph East, David Preston Haney, Leslie Martinez-Leon, Jake Chandler Nicholson, Eric Ramirez-Jorge, James Andrew Milford Sanford, and Sammy Keith Woodfin

Second grade

Reziah Tiron Blair, Devin Alexander Clader, Deanna Michelle Cluxton, Candace Leigh Crumbley, Natalie Marie Edwards, Jakeem Tirel Fletcher, Aidan Joseph Funderburk, Hanna Grace Gilbert, Emanuel Nicolas Gonzalez-Garnica, Alex Cornelious Guster, Antonio Israel Hermosillo, Jovany Enciso Herrera, JaQuan Lamaar Hobbs, Gianna Leigh Jackson, Makayla Jamiah Jones, Hannah Beth Long, Vivian Leigh-Ann Malone, Landon Robert Nicholson, Alexis Nicole Patrick-Griffin, Jasmine Ramirez-Chavez, David Rufino Rodriguez, Jonathan Thomas Sparkman, and Kara Melody Swafford

Third grade

Jukerrya Angelique Clay, Meagan Novalie Clayton, Jessica Leann Etheredge, Garrison James Gay, Taryn JaNae Hall, Asthon Alexander Hargrove, Tyler Gage Harper, Andreya Deniya Harris, Sean Michael Hart, Eric Dewayne Jefferson, Landon Johns, Michael Kyle, Hayden Warren Lewter, Humberto Lopez, Omarion Cortez Lovett, Reyes Fernando Martinez, Mariah Grace Owens, Alicia Ramirez, Miracle Shámya Scott, Don Antoine Smiley, and Chad Lewis Thompson

Fourth grade

Ethan Tye Bozarth, Cassidy Brooke Brewer, Amauree Jerae Cain, Jacob Clay Dugger, Kasie Nichole Farris, Alaysia Sute Fuqua, Jasmine Nickole Gill, Jose Luis Godinez-Vega, Reagan Elisabeth Green, Matthew Wilson Haney, Samantha Herrera, Jireh D Jackson, Taylor DéAsya Jackson, Jacob Tyler Lewis, Brian Lopez-Rosas, Petra Matias, Jamarcus Ty´Mere McCullough, Raegan LáJoy Moran, Lazarus Ornellius, Jesus Ramirez-Jorge, Gonzalo Rubio-Terrones, Josue Sanchez-Bahena, Jayla Alexis Walton, Montez Deshaun Wiggins, Passion Alezandrea Williams, and Jacob Isaih Williamson

Fifth grade

Melissa Ascencio, Zoe Lynn Bohanon, Hannah Shae Bryant, Madelyn Claire Craig, DeAngel Mary Myrcle Douglas, Adrianna Cheyenne Gallet, Tyler Dean Goode, Trevion Damarcus Goodwin, Blake Wayne Jones, Nicholas Alexander Kuntz, Brandon Shevonne Lucas, Tracy MaHaley Mitchell, Cristian Romero Nolasco, Arianna Kabri Peoples, Erika Delgado Quintana, Jamecia Tiarye Rodgers, Madison Caralynn Rolin, Angel Rubio-Gutierrez, Casyn Tyler Sides, Rylan James Sublett, Jaquan Lashawn Thompson, Kyra Lin Voigt, Dawn Apri Washington, Sean Thomas Wasserburger, and Kiera Simoné Williams

Sixth grade

Reginald Tirome Blair, Jordan Gene Brinkley, Tabitha Carissa Griffith, Justin Dean Harris, Jacob Andrew Jones, Kennedy Anne Lewter, Destini Shantel Long, Leonie Vivien Montecchie, Nautica Amer Noble, David Alejandro Pizano, Ashley Amy Rios, Alfonso Rocha, Raegan Aliese Sanders, Zakobe Jawaun Shoulders, Thomas Taivon Smith, Jaleel David Thatch, and Connell Yarbrough

Seventh grade

Kinley Grace Blankenship, Jaeda Salane Byrd, Daniel Howe Enciso, JaeWaen Deontre Harper, Vincent Bailey Hoffman, Heather Marie Hurtubise, Shakileon Dykel Mayberry, Ethan Brennon Meals, Jessika DéVonne Milton, Jose NMN Moreno, Kailynn Faith Pressnell, Perla Natividad Sustaita-Vera, and Patience Makia Troupe

Eighth grade

Haley Lynn Bell, Amberly Nicole Bryant, Anthony Chance Collins, Myshaela Danyelle Collins, Sandra NMN Cortez, Hailey Danyale Enciso, Anaya Lyn Hines, Gary Loman Knight, Lydia Neshelle McLin, Alfonso Isabel Najera, Joseph Manuel Palma, Kayla Nicole Parham, Rylan Jacobi Pendleton, Flor Isabel Ramirez-Atrizco, Tyesha Deshae Shoulders, Deja Imani Stanley, and Maija Brenea Telley

Ninth grade

Lindsay Nicole Chandler, Antonio James Hart, Mindy Sue Hunt, Brady Alexander Jordan, Yadira NMN Rubio, Makayla Diane Russell, Little Walter Turner, and Alantra Nachelle Vaughn

Tenth grade

Ashton Renee Crumbley, Colby Greer Fuqua, Alexis Ciara Hamilton, Savannah Marie Henderson, David Seth Smith, Jasmine Nicole Smith, and William Blake Whitt

Eleventh grade

Samara Lynn French, Rashad DeJour Gill, Tiffany LaShae Gill, Jennifer Lynn Hunt, Jeffery Wayne Kauppila, Christopher Luke Messer, Christin Jade Miller, Lillian Margaret Mitchell, Leslie Ann Patterson, and Victoria Suzanne Waite

Twelfth grade

Kamesha RaCole Billips, Kenesha LaCole Billips, Brittney LaShelle Bright, James Ryan Ledford, Joshua Allen McCaig, Jessica Lynn Patterson, Maria Guadalupe Pineda, Landon Trent Stephens, and Jerome Alexander Williams