The News Courier in Athens, Alabama

February 13, 2012

Elkmont High School honor roll


The News Courier

Elkmont High School announced its honor roll for the second nine weeks:

A honor roll

First grade


Gracie LeAnn Anyan, Alan David Bailon-Rodriguez, Skylar Lee Batrum, Clayton Jay Boley, Allye Kathryn Cagle, Jayden Blade Campbell, Cristina Corona Perez, Chloe Nicole Davis, Jaedyn Brisa Marie Evans, Mya Elise Fain, Cherokee Marie Meadow Finney, Adrien Dominic Goodrich, Roland Eric Gresham, Samantha Rochelle Griffin, Lily Frances Guth, Sara Kathryn Harwell, Bria Marissa Hernandez, Charles Thomas King, Alexzander James Kuntz, Tyler Savannah McSherry, Kevin Mykell Murrah, Aaron Connor Newton, Cayden Michael Pratt, Grayson Kendall Pressnell, Jack McCormick Thomas

Second grade

Elizabeth Bailon Rodriguez, William Lee Braden II, Marvin Hindman Brown, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Burroughs, Meredith Jane Christ, Kacey Bret Cooley, Abbie Grace Crutcher, Makayla Cardae Fraser, Kasey Leighann Green, Alyssa Paige Harwell, Hunter Timothy Hasting, Ariel Michelle Hernandez, Daisy Munoz Hernandez, Addyson Jayne Holt, Madison Bailey Howell, Mattie Gail Hunt, Kaden Mikhail Jackson, Jacob Weldon Lovell, Skylar Alysse McChristian, Kansas Cheyanne McMahan, Rainey Elizabeth Oakley, Chance Timothy Pepper, Kaitlin Bralee Rager, Ty Garrett Roberts, Paige Briggs Robinson, Topanga D’erra Suggs, Jackson Daniel Tucker, Joshua Brian Turner, Mason Glenn Woodfin

Third grade

Alexis Mackenzie Bailey, Joshua Blake Burrows, Caleb Paul Christ, Westin Scott Clinard, Sara Beth Cornutt, Maggie Chloe Gant, Cara Charlize Glass, Emma Faye Guthrie, Emeril Layne Hand, Emma Alyssa Hargrove, Melanie Hernandez, Sarah Elizabeth Hobbs, Casey Reece McNatt, Jeffrey Ronald Payne Jr., Preston Hesekiah Robinson, Sydney Roze Sullivan, Bowdrie Dalton Swindle

Fourth grade

Claudia Nicole, Allison Nicole Anderson, Madison Marie Barnes, Maryleigh Mackenzie Beaver, Nicholas Drake Black, Elijah Ray Boldin, Casie Angel Leigh Braden, Rhiannon Alexandria Cain, Britney Alexandra Clem, Walton Glenn Ferguson, Allison Paige Griffis, Meadow Alexandra Guth, Alyssa Jordan Haggermaker, Samantha Jean Hammell, Brantley Evan Hammock, Benjamin Nicholas Hanback, David Andrew Johnson, Lucas Eaves Moss, Emma Grace Norman, Katherine Cristabel Perez, Michael Austin Pierce, Cassidy Alexis Ridgeway, Paul Benjamin Sanders, Lyndsey Brooke Sandlin, Coby Lee Scroggins, Shelby Danielle Simpson, David Jackson Spry, Justin Patrick Steeno, Tyler DeWayne Wise

Fifth grade

Deborah Destinee Austin, Kalei Faye Barnes, Stephanie Leigh Bates, Jeffrey Luke Campbell, Elizabeth Bain Carpenter, Shanna Klair Carpenter, Riley Campbell Cook, Abigail Taylor Cornutt, Jordan Lee Fielding, Alyssa Blaize Gates, Aubrie Grace Harwell, Abby Leigh Hasting, Thomas Clay Hunt, Victoria Nicole Kraus, Ashlynn Grace McMahan, James Benton McNatt, Kayla Nicole McNatt, Madison Kaye Pepper

Sixth grade

Skylar Jade Adams, Timothy Justin Berryhill, Malena Mae Butler, Phillip Blake Clements,  Madison Brooke Compton, James Timothy Crow, Bailey Elizabeth Crutcher, Autumn Marie Davis, Jamie Paul Dawson, Login Wayne Griffin, Carson Wiley Hogan, Emma Claire McNatt, Juan Jose Mendoza Flores, Mark Anthony  Pena, Emmalee Grace Phillips, Chase Alexander Prater, Leah Brooke Putman, Gretchen MaKaylee Springer, Kaylee Elizabeth Varney, Bailey Grace Vining, Anna Grace Wales, Raileigh MaKayla Wallace, Cody Luke Watkins, Justin Brent Williams

Seventh grade

Emma Clarise Bates, Gracen Daly Clinard, Coleman Alexander Cook, Benton Grant Ferguson, Brady Garth Garris, Joe Wayne Haley, Rachel Nicole Hammond, Christian Leigh Keller, Paola Cristal Lagunas Villegas, Kelly Hannah McNeill, Chloe LeAnn Murphy, Victoria Morgan Pressnell, Carrie Denise Rochell, Lizbeth Gomez Salgado, Molly Brianna Snoddy, Olivia Danielle Spencer, Christina Marie Stacy, Michael Bryce Tyler, Gunnar Lane Whitt

Eighth grade

Ruth Ann Bates, Brandi Jean Bentley, Lindsay Nicole Gandy, Hannah Yang Hanback, Kelsey Brooke Hodges, Dakota LaShay McCurley, Adriel Louise McMahan, Amelia Anne Mullis, Roy Lewis Pankey, Anna Frances Sandlin, Cathleen Ransom Wales

Ninth grade

Rachel Annette Adams, Jared Mayfield Bailey, Allison Paige Cooper, Austin Hunter Ennis, Michael Cook Farris, Cody Hawke Isham, Samantha Jordan Pressnell, John Michael Self, Tori Blake Williams

Tenth grade

Jacob Chandler Blenkinsopp, Brianne Nicole Hargrove, Chase Nicolas Hice, Hannah Mae Jones, Savannah Rae Kennedy, Emily Kate Lewis, Adam Douglas McMahan, Brody Russell Pierce

Eleventh grade

Kaylee Diana Brymer, Brittney Nicole Carter, Matthew Blake Clem, Ashley Gail Clemmons, Benjamin Cole Ferguson, Morgan Jane Garris, Alyssa Kelly Green, Haley Nicole Turner

Twelfth grade

Tiffany Brooke Adams, Kimberly Marlena Clem, Bronson Gains Ellis, Skyler Matthew Gant, Ashlie Lauren Haggermaker, Whitney Michelle Hardiman, Caleb Frank Hooton, Felicia Shantell Hunter, Rachel Denise Jones, Daniel Gene Logan, Amberly Nicole Miller, Paige Lee Miller, Cassie Kathleen Myers-Brooks, Jordan Wade Phillips, Samantha Noel Rhinerson, Casie Ann Rochell, Shelby Montana Rouse, Ciera Lyn Sandlin, Christin Layne Smith, Meagan Elizabeth Sutton

A-B honor roll

First grade


Isaiah Kane Andrews, Dilyn Claire Barron, Kaitlyn Mayleigh Braden, Kate Hobbs Carpenter, Leah Mae Daly, Madlynn Roberta Davis, Joseph Ray Dunnam, Jamison Lee Farley, Anna Grace Ferguson, Hunter Jacob Fielding, Evan Michael Haggermaker, Kaidin Grace Jackson, Tai Allen Lambert, Diamond Caprice Martinez, Ethan Grady McKnight, Andrew Whitman Pylant, Skyler James Roper, Tylee Nicole Thomas, Dakota Kay Tyler, David Vega Flores, Zachery Neil Watkins, Jamarion Devontae Williams

Second grade

Houston Rowe Allen, Shey Keisha Emily Marie Allen, Cheyann Nicole Anderson, Preston Glen Brown, Mason Daniel Burns, Killian Orion Cain, Alexis Brooke Campbell, Ivin Blake Eugene Carter, Samuel Gray Compton, Cassey Leigh Green, Van Douglas Hamlin, Jessica Jade McGowan, Morgan Nevaeh Morris, Austin Lee Nichols, Logan Stanley Pierce, Logan Winter Pilk, William Malcolm Schwartz II, Jonah Benjamin Sickels, Emily Paige Sims, Christian Tyler Smith, Jonah Elijah Smith, Jackson Clay Underwood

Third grade

Lucas Camron Adams, Mary Kay Paige Adams, Brooklyn Nichole Anderson, Katelyn LeAnn Anderson, Samantha Raelyn Black, Shiann Nicole Chambers, Anna Grace Cook, Julianna Danielle Dawson, Makayla Leigh Dunnam, Brody Wyatt Eckstein, Ella Lane Keller, Brilee Aniston Miller, JonMikel Thomas Owens, Jobey Allen Pugh, Hannah Alexis Smith, Kayla Paige Smith, Landria Katherine Smith, Isaiah Ray Sutherland

Fourth grade

Emily Danielle Chambers, Sara Beth Davis, Jessica Taylor Gibson, Macy Jo Holt, Jaevan Mikiah Jackson, Abigail Kate Lovell, Charles Daylin Lovell, Kiley Cheyanne Miller, Jazmin Anna Ristau, Harley Nicole Self, Alan Joseph Smith, Kaylee Brianna Smith, Madison Rayne Thompson, Jasmine Elizabeth Underwood, Xavier Amere Watkins

Fifth grade

Breanna Leshae Anderson, Ashley Paige Bailey, Kirsten Faye Berryhill, Ricky Travarus Black, Tori Michelle Bunn, Mary Grace Chambers, Sara Dianne Criag, Montana Charlene Crowe, Savannah Grace-Pritchett Devine, Mariel Rose Gibson, Benjamin Marcus Hobbs, Davis James Hobbs, Riley Clay Johnson, Braden Tyler Long, Smokie Skyler Allen Magoon, Andrew Wayne Martin, Cain Garrett McCurry, Mcrcedes Lynne Moss, Kendall Paul Mullis, Alyssa Donna Nicole Rogers, Anna Lynn Schrimsher, Frances Elizabeth Sims, Hunter Chad Smith, Lily Brooke Smith, Magan Nikole Smith, Felicia Paige Suggs, Hannah Lynn Usery

Sixth grade

Brienna Ivy Adams, Rheygan Mae Allen, Jacob Michale Armstrong, Autumn Grey Barnes, Lakelyn Paige Bolin, Baylee Dawn Brewer, Nicole Leanne Broadway, Emma Gail Burgess, Natalie Paige Butler, William Taylor Christopher, Hannah Reneé Clem, Kayla Renee Clemons, Marianna Ruth Cooper, Jaquavious Deshon Cosby, Cameron Bradley Davis, Anna Lauren Day, Eric Franklin Dugger, Nathaniel James Dunbar, Allison Paige Dunnavant, Emily Ann Ezell, Mia Claire Farris, Makayla Alexandria Flannagan, McKenzie Jordan Helms, Jacob Wade Kelley, Irvin Lagunas, Kaitlin Rose Marlow, Braden Ridge Miller, Victoria Morgan Mitchell, Brandon Michael Morris, Chelsey LaShay Moss, Phillip Jackson Norman, Madison Bailey Perez, Hunter Wesley Pitman, Taylor Madison Reed, Angel Demetrio Rios, Dakota Lane Roberts, Brandan O’Neal Selvage, Lauren Isabella Simpson, Lacey Montana Steelman, Andrew James Teeples, David Chevis Thomas, James Cordell Thomas, Casandra Katelyn Todd, Garrett Lamar Vanhoozer, Nicole Lynn Wagner, Chloe Jennalee Dixie Wales

Seventh grade

Bailee Autumn Appleton, Trace Austin Birdwell, Breanna Leigh Burton, Johnathon Daniel Craig, Destiny Paige Elliott, Alyssa Tyler Gates, Braxton Lee Hand, Nicholas Trey Harris, Hope Nicole Hice, Audrey Blaine Houston, William Jay Hudson, Haleigh Erin Lankster, Alexis Jewel Magoon, Karley Breann Menefee, Morgan Jay Mullis, Grant Christopher Murphy, Connor Wilson Norman, Kaitlynn Nicole Norman, Diamond Nichol Payton, Maidson Jean Scroggins, Noah Charles Sharp, Ethan Boyd Shores, Lindzy Garbrielle Sitzer, Alyssa Nicole Smith, Hannah Grace Smith, Leigha Hope Smith, Melisha Merianna Snoddy, Laurel Kathryn Stein, Colton Lane Thornton, Carlos Daniel Margarito Valencia, Misty Sarahi Vega, Tyler James Walts, Allie Mariah Williams, Sammantha McKenzie Williams

Eighth grade

Alexa Daniela Altamirano, Jayne Katherine Anderson, Sabrian Kay Brault, Mikayla Nicole Bunn, Ana Karen Bustos, Sarah Elizabeth Christopher, Stephanie Consuelo Clem, Hunter Austin Coffman, Devin Garrett Cottles, Lindsay Beth Craig, Grace Elizabeth Crawford, Catherine Louise Dunnam, Jacob Collin Hammond, Sydney Lynne Haney, Eli Bryant Hobbs, Madeline Clarice Hobbs, Alyssa Malynee Holt, Caitlyn Hailey Holt, Colby Lee Holt, Rebekah Jade Inman, Al Josiah Isham, Raven Leanna Johnson, Cody Dean Jones, Taylor Sue Majoria, Mary Frances McNatt, Victor Allan Miller, Aron David Moss, Jordan Tyler Nelson, Guadalupe Maldonado Pena, William Dakota Pilk, Austin Ewing Reed, Travis Lamour Riggs, Elizabeth Jaimes Salgado, Koribeth Cassidy Schmidt, Benjamin Raymond Smith, Kaitlyn Grace Sith, Johnathan Luke Stover, Tyler Ray Thacker, Whitney Lynn Thompson, Joshua Lee Townsend, Ashton Laura Turner, Adrian Isaiah Walker

Ninth grade

Tracy Leigh Adams, Hayley Noelle Arnett, Sierra Danielle Boley, Hunter Caleb Brazeal, Carly Leeann Broadway, Kody Alexander Clark, Hanah Lynn Cofer, Elijah James Collier, Evelyn Cuapio-Flores, Brooklyn Elyse Davis, Charles Jacob Ezell, Ashlee Makayla Freemon, Cally Lynn Glass, Bailee Nicole Gooch, Roberto Isidoro Labra, Miariah Jenene McWilliams, Columbia Elizabeth Nave, Jessica Ann Newell, Caila Norman, Chloe McKayla Norman, Montana Marie Ray, Michael Preston Rouse, Victoria Brooke Scroggins, Michael Dwight Tucker, Quentin Riley Wise

Tenth grade

Rhett James Bailey, Bradley Nathaniel Broadway, Hanah Paige Burgess, Brittney Kay Christian, Hunter DeWitt Clem, Colton Walker Davis, Carson Lee Goodman, Whitney Denise Haygood, Hugo Hernandez, Rylea Savanna Holt, Payton Rhett Ikard, Mercedes Ann Jeffreys, Michael Lee Johnson, William Chandler Johsnon, Justin Hans Kesler, Preston Derek Lovell, Kelsey Lynn Martin, Karen Michelle McNeill, Nicholas Patrick Moore, Kaitlin Diane Mullis, Casey Miranda Newport, James Dean Olson, Laura Ashley-Danielle Patterson, Trevor Ryan Patterson, Scarlett Jensen Pugh, Haley Brooke Pylant, John Nicholas Shelton, Samantha Lee Watkins, Quterrais Monteilo Williams, Kaela Austin Wright

Eleventh grade

Matthew Ted Barnes, Savannah Leigh Couch, Imani Cleche Davis, Geraldine Nicole Haggermaker, Hayden Garrett Hudson, Wes Forrest Isham, William Thomsen Kirkpatrick, Stephen Anthony Majoria Jr., Kala Lynn Stovall, Dustin Tyler Ward, Hannah Rae Webster, Lauren Elizabeth Winders, Mary Redding Witt

Twelfth grade

Elizabeth Brooke Anderson, Britney Kayla Burt, Kalynn Makenen Clinard, Edwin Cole Glass, Molly Martina Elizabeth Hall, Brentley Sloan, Juan Manuel Hernandez, Tiffany LeAnn Hickman, Celine Hoegsvig, Nakita Elizabeth Marshall, David Quincy Martin, Jacob Bradley McNatt, Kimberly Jeanne Modica, Megan Nicole Rozell, Gilberto Salazar, Abigail Lee Schrimsher, Austin Christopher Sharp, Zachary Lance Stephens, Cheyenne Nicole Turner, Andrew James Weaver, Taylor Lynn Williams, Brittany Nina Wimmer