West Limestone High School lists its honor roll students for the second nine week:

A honor roll

First grade

Christian Joshua Lee Adams, Caroline Shae Bachus, Noah Ridgeway Barnes, William Patrick Barron, Christopher Barry Black, Faith Katherine Craig, Samuel Jones English, Emma Rose Ford, Palmer William Fulks, Mia Elizabeth Griffin, Felicia Colleen Hughes, Michelle Brie Hughes, Avery Faith Keenon, Kynleigh Brook Lopez, Summer Alexys Martin, Patricia Ortiz-Martinez, Allison Lorain Perry, Justin Lee Perry, Chandler Brooks Poff, Eliah Jacob Polk, Cauy Hunter Putman, Nicholas Cole Ray, Sarah Katherine Rose, Taryn Renee Russell, Alexis Paige Spry, Tucker James Weatherford

Second grade

Chailey Grace Adams, Ethan Ward Bates, Megan Anna Brummitt, Jack Garrison Cornelius, Zackery Logan Cox, Rachael Michelle Floyd, Bailee Elizabeth Grisham, Alysa Rylee Haraway, Steven Wade Harwell, River Michael Helms, Christopher Isaiah Langford, Alissa Marie Lirette, Gracie Shea Lovell, Abigail Grace Mewbourn, Jessica Riley Pillow, Jonterious J. Rivers, Sarah Grace Rose, Ashlyn Brea Rouse, Hagen Walker Rouise, Thorne Russell Slaton, Brody Allen White

Third grade

William Christopher Blankenship, Giavonna Jenae Brescol, Aniceton Faith Clark, Hannah Grace Clemons, Hayden Pitt Holt, Joseph Reese Long, Matthew Lance McLemore, Joshua Ervin Mills, Braden Nicholas Mitchell, Branson Tucker Owens, Joshua Dylan Simmons, Della Lane Smithson, Jonathan Wayne Ward, Hannah Elaine Wilburn, Cassidy Ann Winter, Murphy Marie Yates

Fourth grade

Cassidy Ann Hudson, Haven Mikayla Nichols, David Landon Patterson, Mary-Kaitlyn Elizabeth Poff, Erin Christine Taylor, Garrett Shane Tennison

Fifth grade

Tanner Joseph Allen, Addison JoLynn Atchley, Johnny Warren Bachus III, Brianna Irene Burrow, Alex Bryant Casteel, Cody Greyson Daniel, Lillian Claire Glanton, Cameron Bryant Gooch, Alexander Ryan Harvey, Hannah Elizabeth Jackson, Levi Austin McCormick, Abigail Grace McLemore, Branigan Layne McPeters, Graham Scott Pepper, Jayden Price Ridgeway, Jesse Keith Rose, Jacob Seth Russell, Jeramiah Daltin Simmons, Kylar Allen Joe Spry, Gracie Layne Tribble, Janie Shyenne Wigginton

Sixth grade

Matthew Ryan Bozeman, Kayla Noel Griffin, Reilly Nykol Hooie, Lucas Shannon Kellum, Cody Andrew Smith, Alana Brooke Tennison, Rachel Leona White

Seventh grade

Kaitlyn Faith Abernathy, Mariah Beth Belue, Blake Edward Bennett, Olivia Bess Carter, Haley Dawn Clemons, Logan Drake Collins, Gentry Britton Gilliam, Jackson Lee Hill, Elijah Andrew Jackson Rebecca Christene Neely, Jackson Dean Phillips, Bailey Nicole Porter, Saira Janet Serrato, Cody Lane Shedd, Kenneth Thomas Oneal Wilburn

Eighth grade

Justin David Andjular, Cody Michael Farr, Jessica Dawn Fiscus, Zane Andrew Griffin, Chase G. Risner, Jake Austin Smith, Kasey Breanne Thornton

Ninth grade

Tyler Levi Mewbourn, Ramon Quiroz, Cody Lance Riggs

Tenth grade

Laura Brooke Martin, Rachel Lynn Stafford

Eleventh grade

Katarina Rose Bishop, Zachary William Ferris, Reagan Brooke Kyle

Twelfth grade

Lori Ann Bolton, Ethan Bradford Coulter, James Quentin Craig, Jensen Angela Porter, Dakota LaShaunne Woods

A-B honor roll

First grade

Dayla Makai Bramlett, Dakota Terry Hilliard, Morgan Renea Journey, Jacob Lawrence Odom, Sage Nicole O’Neill, Marcus Dewayne Rieger, Mya Jade Satterlee, Easton Hunter Smith, Braxton Ray Wise

Second grade

Sylvia Grace Baugher, Damian Thomas Casteel, Cuper Orion Cooley, Owyn Wheeler Harvey, Abbie Faye Hilliard, William Mack McGuire, Irene Ortiz-Martinez, Cassidy Dru Putman, Braxten Lee Sanders, Andrew James Wimmer, Caleb Logan Woodard

Third grade

Garth Spencer Davis, David Webster Glanton, Brandon Tye Hughes, Levi Daniel Jackson, Veronica Denise Lancaster, Joshua Tucker Malone, Elijah Walker McMeans, Alexandria Marie Phillips, Austin Mathew Pilk, Amber Christine Rouse, Ethan Weiss Sisco, Kyana Lea Spry, Michael Paul Tipton

Fourth grade

Kaitlyn Ann Bass, Dustin Wayne Berzett, Christian Hayden Hamilton, Raina Jaye Hooie, Jeremy Tyler Kulisek, Robin Nicole Miller, Victoria Lynn Polk, Cassidy Lane Riggs, Andrew Tre Rojas, Holley Renea Wise

Fifth grade

Holly Ann Coffman, Emily Devorae Crowe, Allison Paige Dunnavant, Lauren Brooke Foust, Megan Ellaree Harwell, Kortnea Allysan Hinds, Taylor Mackenzie Hurst, Tristan Lee Hyatt, Kayley L. Kennemer, Victoria Christine Lauderdale, Niconya Lavette Maples, Dylan Everett Mashburn, Joshua Derreal Odom, Trenton David Pinson, Presley Ann Ray, Jesseca Elaree Rogers, John Nicolas Ryan Townsend

Sixth grade

Brianna Elise Baisden, Colton Ray Barnes, Tyler Preston Bates, Reed Scott Blankenship, Ashlynn Nicole Brackeen, Payton Olivia Carter, Brayden Kenneth Craig, Angel Marie Ebbert, Mariah Desiray Gildersleeve, Jesse Jordan Hayes, Joshua Levi Kirby, Dwight Alexander Maples, Lance Xavier Nichols, Reanna Elizabeth Pipes, Ellise MaKenna Smith, Samantha Marie Stegall, Breanna Kay Tarpley, Rainey Elisabeth Tyler, Sarah Ann Ward, Chelsea Melissa White, James Lazarus Williams, Rilee Elizabeth Yates

Seventh grade

Austin Keith Adams, James Keith Arnett, Brennen Kyle Burrows, Presley Elizabeth Clark, Brayden Michael Clem, Patrick Daniel Coffman, Gregory Cole Cook, Jackie Blake Curnutt, Annagail Mae Elders, Nicholas James Emens, Dylan Blake Foust, Tyler Bruce Harrison, Kaitlyn Marie Hartsfield, Caitlin Louise Heath, Michal Anthony Scott Hinkle, Becca Marie Lovell, Matavia Nicole Malone, Caylee Montana Mankins, Isaiah John Wesley Messer, Claire Margaret Pepper, Jose Luis Quiroz, Austin Lloyd Roberson, Dayana Soireth Rodriguez, Michelle Serrato, April Noelle Suit, Megan Elizabeth Wales, Tawny Nicole Webb

Eighth grade

Alexis Nicole Allen, Lawrence Grant Baugher, Anyston Mackenzie Belt, Thomas Drew Blakely, Peyton Lee Boldin, Kayla Michelle Carter, Chayse Jeffery Craig, Kayla Lynn Elmore, James Austin Foust, Kristin Victoria Helms, Scott Patrick Kilby, Jacob Taylor Martin, Hallie Danielle McCluskey, Kaleigh Brooke McMeans, Whitney Lee Miller, Hunter Russell Morgan, Reagan Catherine Morris, Jacob Earnest Neely, John Thomas Patterson, Hannah Elizabeth Powell, Mary Shelbie Runions, Dakota Austin Siniard, Emilee Caroline Smith, Jake Evan Wallace, Wyatt Ray Williams, Lauren Paige Wooten

Ninth grade

Rebeckah Jayne Belue, Mary Beth Blankenship, Olivia Renee Blankenship, Audrey Kate Brasher, Lawson Bradley Carter, Emily Nicole Craig, Jessica Lynn Craig, Emily Taylor Evans, James Wesley Grant, Holly Ann Jarrell, Mikala Victoria King, Anallele Landa, Austin Blake McMahan, Quinton Savon Murrah, Charley Je-Ann Newman, Emily Nicole Oswald, Kaylin Nicole Owens, Matthew Alan Reyer, Nelson Leo Richardson, David Glenn Rose, Janice Leahgrace Simons, Kevin Austin Simpson, Rachel Ann Taylor, Matthew Dylan Tucker, Austin Hunter Tuten, Crystal Dawn White, Robyn Renae Williams

Tenth grade

Cody Lee Baucom, Elizabeth Ruth Bozeman, Shelby Paige Browning, Kyle Atlee Casteel, Kallie-Anne Rhea Cook, Amber Paige Crouch, Meredith Marie Dorning, Jason Tyler Foust, Anna Harper Gowan, Mitzi Antonia Grizzard, Lynsey Marie Harbin, Billy Dakota Kimbrough, Ryan Neal McGrew, Heather Renee McLemore, Courtney Brea Moran, Juliet Marie Northup, Thomas Clayton Peek, Matthew Aaron Phillips, James Clayton Russell, Marisela Sanchez, Joshua Donald Smith, Ashley Marie Southard, William Cody Stein, Mattison Audrey Sutton, Amanda Caitlin Williams

Eleventh grade

Austin Thornton Adams, Shaina Renea Beckham, Hannah Marie Belue, William Stacy Britton, Sara Elizabeth Brown, Ryan Thomas Burrow, Ashton Brooke Carter, Alexis Marie Makanoe Chambers, Summer Elaine Clark, Kelsey Leigh Cook, Kenley Erica Crouch, Brady Alexander Daniel, Taylor Breanna Dean, Diana Laura Dorantes, Nataly T. Fudge, Abigale Paige Gilbert, Clayton Andrew Goodman, Kelcie Rene Heath, Tyler Austin Hendrix, Ashley Nicole Hobbs, Loran Brooke Hooie, Lindsey Michele Hughes, Cody Allen Katterheinrich, Amber Marie Kelley, Hannah Elizabeth Kelley, Haley Allise Kennemer, Kelsey Bay Kennemer, Margarita Landa, Brittany Nicole Locke, Jonathan Bradford Long, Briana Kate Looney, Holly Christine Miller, Tyler Austin Norman, Robert Lee Patterson, Katie Beth Poole, Aralie Ann Reeves, Marc Andrew Rolin, Emily Dawn Sanders, Travis Wayne Scott, Patrick Houston Shields, Christopher Francis Stein, Earnest Allen Taylor, Savannah Gabrielle Turner, Judith Anna Patricia Wade, Kaylee Anne Whitt

Twelfth grade

Rylee Jake Appleton, Breanna Dean Blankenship, Natasha Evelyn Bodiford, Jacob Price Casteel, Lacy Shea Clark, Brady Wayne Clay, Cassidy Lynn Coffman, Lauren Bayleigh Coleman, Anna Leigh Cox, Amanda Nicole Defoe, Casey Martin Fendley, Jacob Chad Holland, Brittany Nicole Holt, Katelyn Danielle Jarrell, Mallory Lauren Kieff, Corey Michael Kyle, Floribella Landa, Paige Alexandria LoGalbo, Alex Abdiel Maisonet, Laura Ashley Moffatt, Brady Logan Peek, Casey Shane Rice, Blake Lee Roberson, Mary Elizabeth Russell, Nancy Laquandica Taylor, Heather Kay Thompson, Laura Gayle Trickey, Justin Latrell White, Caleb Andrew Williams, James Gregory Willingham

 

Trending Video

Recommended for you