The brackets are set and official for the 2022 edition of the Limestone County basketball tournament, beginning next Monday, Jan. 17.

The following information lists the brackets, matchups and times for the County Tournament, taking place at Ardmore High School.

Varsity Boys Bracket

1. Clements

5. Ardmore

4. West Limestone

6. Tanner

3. Elkmont

2. East Limestone

Varsity Girls Bracket

1. East Limestone

5. Ardmore

4. Tanner

6. Clements

3. West Limestone

2. Elkmont

JV Boys Bracket

1. East Limestone

5. Clements

4. Elkmont

6. Ardmore

3. West Limestone

2. Tanner

JV Girls Bracket

1. Elkmont

3. West Limestone

2. Ardmore

Middle School Boys Bracket

1. East Limestone

5. Elkmont

4. West Limestone

6. Clements

3. Tanner

2. Ardmore

Middle School Girls Bracket

1. Ardmore

5. Clements

4. East Limestone

3. Elkmont

2. West Limestone

Schedule

Monday

9 a.m. - Middle School boys: Elkmont versus West Limestone

10:15 a.m. - Middle School girls: Clements versus East Limestone

11:30 a.m. - Middle School boys: Clements versus Tanner

12:45 p.m. - JV boys: Clements versus Elkmont

2 p.m. - JV girls: West Limestone versus Ardmore

3:15 p.m. - JV boys: Ardmore versus West Limestone

4:30 p.m. - Varsity girls: Ardmore versus Tanner

6 p.m. - Varsity boys: Ardmore versus West Limestone

Tuesday

4 p.m. - Middle School girls: Elkmont versus West Limestone

5:15 p.m. - Middle School boys: Ardmore versus Clements/Tanner

6:30 p.m. - Varsity girls: Clements versus West Limestone

8 p.m. - Varsity boys: Tanner versus Elkmont

Wednesday

There are no games scheduled for Wednesday.

Thursday

4 p.m. - Middle School girls: Ardmore versus Clements/East Limestone

5:15 p.m. - Middle School boys: East Limestone versus Elkmont/West

6:30 p.m. - Varsity girls: East Limestone versus Ardmore/Tanner

8 p.m. - Varsity boys: Clements versus Ardmore/West Limestone

Friday

4 p.m. - JV boys: Tanner versus Ardmore/West Limestone

5:15 p.m. - JV boys: East Limestone versus Clements/Elkmont

6:30 p.m. - Varsity girls: Elkmont versus Clements/West Limestone

8 p.m. - Varsity boys: East Limestone versus Tanner/Elkmont

Championship Saturday

10 a.m. - Middle School girls championship game

11:15 a.m. - Middle School boys championship game

1 p.m. - JV girls championship game: Elkmont versus West/Ardmore

2:15 p.m. - JV boys championship game

4 p.m. - Varsity girls championship game

5:30 p.m. - Varsity boys championship game

West Limestone is the defending champions for the boys basketball tournament.

Tanner is the defending champions of the girls basketball tournament.

Updates on scores, winners and brackets will be provided.

Trending Video

Recommended for you